314 Alma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 Alma Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2953 / -81.4179
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: W H Farmers
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Yanira Suarez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Remodeled Turnkey Investment Property 3 Bedrooms + 2 In Law Suites No HOA | No CDD Prime Kissimmee Location Attention investors! This fully remodeled property in Kissimmee is a ready to go income producing opportunity. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, while the property also includes two private in law suites, each with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a kitchen, and private entrance. Additionally, there is land available for a mobile home, creating even more rental potential. The entire property has been completely updated with remodeled kitchens and bathrooms, new flooring, A/C, and water heater approximately 3 years old, ensuring modern comfort and peace of mind. This property is fully tenant occupied and generates total monthly income of $5,355: Main home: $2,500 Front in law suite: $1,110 Rear in law suite: $1,055 Mobile home site: $700 This is an exceptional opportunity for investors to own a property that produces income immediately, with strong cash flow in a high demand Kissimmee location. No HOA and no CDD make this property even more desirable. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this property offers versatility, strong returns, and turnkey convenience a rare find in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1567.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: W H FARMER PB 1 PG 061 LOTS 2 & N 1/2 LOT 3 LESS BEG NW COR LOT 2, S 89 DEG E 25 FT, S 74 DEG W 25.9 FT, N 7 FT TO POB FOR R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-29-1410-0001-0020
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: KRA2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2673 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$699,000.00 ($182.27 / sqft )

2673 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME in a 24/7 secure guarded/gated Community. These 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms fully furnished home professionally decorated is the perfect investment for income generating as short/long term

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099057
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Oakville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$699,000.00 ($188.87 / sqft )

3850 Oakville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATE SELLER! Property is used as a personal vacation home(not in an active rental program) This beautiful spacious home located in the exclusive Sonoma Resort at Tapestry. This luxury property of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117582
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$680,000.00 ($182.21 / sqft )

2641 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 8 Bedroom Retreat Near Disney Fully Furnished! Located in Sonoma Resort, Orlando, this 8 bedroom, pet friendly vacation home accommodates up to 18 guests and is just minutes from Disney and T

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120661
  2. Provided by ALPHABET INTERNATIONAL REALTY,
  3. Contact Miguel Angel Fernandez Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2692 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$669,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

2692 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 6 Bedroom Vacation Home Near Disney Discover the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this stunning 6 suite residence, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335561
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Claudio Maciel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2669 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$650,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

2669 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and flexibility. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, a vacation getawa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350746
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2694 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$664,999.00 ($157.73 / sqft )

2694 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing asset! Just discontinued from a successful property management program due to limited showing availability while fully booked, this is your opportunity to own a freshly remodeled, ful

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353542
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Laura Teixeira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Fontaine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$600,000.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

2534 Fontaine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a versatile flex space located in the desirable gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee. This beautifully maintained home features two master s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Chantilly Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$615,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

2840 Chantilly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the guard gated community of Tapestry, this home offers a spacious and functional layout with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. It features multiple living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Dulce Andonie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Larson Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$575,000.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

2932 Larson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled Split Tri Level Home with Income Potential No HOA | No CDD Prime Kissimmee Location This beautifully remodeled split tri level home in Kissimmee offers exceptional versatility,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380912
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$664,900.00 ($160.22 / sqft )

2614 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after Sonoma Resort community in Kissimmee. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390234
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jay Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice