548 Olympic Village 106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 548 Olympic Village 106
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.68 / -81.4047
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek At Wekiva A Condo
  • Building: Stone Creek At Wekiva A Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest City Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Laura Jackson
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this cozy corner unit condo with tree lined views and no rear neighbors! This fully updated Stone Creek at Wekiva condo backs to peaceful green space and the Little Wekiva River, perfect for privacy, morning walks, or just relaxing with a cup of coffee. Completely remodeled with many upgraded features including granite countertops, stainless steel Samsung appliances, wood look tile floors, and a cozy wood burning fireplace. Both bathrooms have Homewerks WiFi speakers with nightlights, and the primary bath boasts a rainfall showerhead. The spacious primary bedroom offers a walk in closet, and theres an exterior locked storage closet for extra convenience. Recent installed items include a 2 year old AC, 1 year old hot water heater, and brand new disposal. Enjoy the convenience of one reserved covered parking spot, plus plenty of free guest parking. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, major highways, and top rated schools, this unit combines upgrades, privacy, and lifestyle a rare, move in ready gem you wont want to miss! All within a pet friendly beautifully landscaped setting, this is a carefree place to call home, both inside and out. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, access to pool, spa, clubhouse, outdoor grills and picnic areas. Also includes water, mowing, landscaping, outdoor pest control, annual safety inspections on smoke detectors and fire extinguishers, annual dryer vent cleaning, and monthly free event for residents such as Easter Egg Hunt, food trucks, and backpacks with school supplies!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest City Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carrie Cult
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5944
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 548 UNIT 106 STONE CREEK AT WEKIVA A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6244 PG 259
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-29-538-5480-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 560 Breckenridge Village, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
$231,900.00 ($164.59 / sqft )

560 Breckenridge Village More Like This

Very well kept, garden view unit with closed patio, fireplace, updated vinyl tile flooring, new kitchen counters, washer and dryer in unit, separate storage unit on side of building. Very centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005634
  2. Provided by Chisholm Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Camargo Way 209, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

829 Camargo Way 209 More Like This

Prepare to be wowed by this stunning, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile bonus room and an oversized 1.5 car garage, perfectly situated for the ultimate sunny Florida lifestyle! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316277
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Camargo Way 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$220,000.00 ($199.64 / sqft )

823 Camargo Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do Not miss this opportunity to own this lovely 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Bona Vista Condominium Community in Altamonte Springs. It has tons of great features such as... end unit on the 1st floor, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6226743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Vermilya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

912 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene views. It features a spacious master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The kitchen features title

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272523
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Lilyan Cavalcante Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Sandy Neck Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$235,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

671 Sandy Neck Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Seller will pay 6 months of HOA dues. Located in sought after top school district this condo features 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms with screened in back patio overlooking the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348455
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 408 Netherwood Crescent  408, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$195,000.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

408 Netherwood Crescent 408 More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home is ideal for both homeowners and investors al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348584
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Khalid Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,900.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

836 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Willing to contribute to buyer's closing costs with an accepted offer at listing price. Welcome home to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the vibrant heart of altamonte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355384
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Felipe Apude
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Camargo Way 105, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$220,000.00 ($181.97 / sqft )

822 Camargo Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity on located ground floor on the 1st floor at Bona Vista gated community. Make an appointment to see this unit and be ready to fall in love with it! 2 Bedroom, 2 enlarge bathroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364886
  2. Provided by SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  3. Contact Zaira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Lotus Cove Court 646, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$189,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

1054 Lotus Cove Court 646 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Move in ready" This is an end unit on the top floor with great views of the lake and elevator access. Highly sought after A rated school district, Bear Lake Elementary, Teague Middle School and Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376699
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Bonaire Drive 2836, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,000.00 ($147.63 / sqft )

1036 Bonaire Drive 2836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated condo in one of Altamonte Springs' most desirable communities. Nestled in a prime location that perfectly blends convenience and tranquility, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378978
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE COMPASS, LLC
  3. Contact Marilia Neri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice