5550 Michigan Street 3306, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383321 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5550 Michigan Street 3306
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $194,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5139 / -81.3128
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Registrymichigan Park Condo
  • Building: Registrymichigan Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Lindsey Hahn
  • 407-917-8206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Registry, a resort style condominium community in the heart of Orlando! Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, the SoDo District, and Curry Ford West, this prime location also provides quick access to countless major roadways including Semoran Blvd, I 4, the 408 and the 528, making commuting a breeze. Frequent travelers will appreciate being just minutes from Orlando International Airport (MCO). Surrounded by shops, dining options, and everyday conveniences, this location has it all. This beautifully maintained, freshly painted (2026), 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a spacious and functional floor plan filled with great natural light. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on your private balcony overlooking one of the gorgeous community pools. Additional highlights include an updated HVAC (2021), all vents professionally cleaned (Nov 2025), a newer refrigerator (2022), an interior laundry room, ample storage space, and a layout ideal for comfortable living. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property checks every box. The area boasts strong rental demand and is located in the highly sought after Boone High School district. The Registry offers an impressive array of resort style amenities, including two community pools and a hot tub, a large fitness center, business center, clubhouse for private events, billiard room, and an activity center. Residents enjoy gated parking, key fob secured entries and on site management. Your HOA fee also covers Spectrum Cable TV and high speed internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control, exterior maintenance, and full access to all community amenities. Recent building updates as of 2024 include brand new tile roofs, gutters, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated common area flooring, and enhanced security systems adding to the long term value and appeal of this wonderful community. Dont miss this opportunity to own in one of Orlandos most conveniently located and amenity rich communitiesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1130.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alex Burnett
  • Association Phone: 407-313-9292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: REGISTRY AT MICHIGAN PARK CONDOMINIUM 7941/2400 UNIT 3306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-7346-03-306
  • Unit Number: 3306
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: O-2/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1820 Amberly Avenue T10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$178,000.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

1820 Amberly Avenue T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse in a desirable location near the airport and parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: O6340081
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact John Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$179,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

4409 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Avalon, a highly desirable community conveniently located off S. Semoran Blvd! This bottom floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722576
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Semoran Boulevard H7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,000.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

3006 Semoran Boulevard H7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Orlando Location Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Orlando! Nestled within the gated community of Club Villas at Wimbledon Park, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687624
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$189,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

4149 Semoran Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 1st floor unit in the Avalon condominium community. This lovely unit features one of the most cotised community in the outskirt of Orlando City, 5 Minutes to the OIA, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119542
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Eliseo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$174,990.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

5967 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129662
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Semoran Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$198,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2936 Semoran Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in one of the most desirable communities! This beautifully updated 2bedroom and 2bath featuring a bright open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136440
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Swissco Drive 1417, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

6512 Swissco Drive 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Floridian retreat! Or Floridian investment. This very well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is part of a well organized and garden style community that feels like a hidden oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146338
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice