17434 Million Lakes Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17434 Million Lakes Court
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3536 / -81.6669
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Cagan Crossings East Pb 74 Pg
  • Elementary School: Lake Pointe Academy (K
  • Middle School: Lake Pointe Academy
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Li
  • 407-674-0460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Alert! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the gated community of Cagan Crossing. This well maintained home features luxury vinyl flooring throughout the foyer, living room, and kitchen areas. The spacious primary suite is privately situated at the rear of the home and offers serene pond views the perfect place to relax and unwind. Refrigerator, washer, dryer, and window blinds are all included for added convenience. The property is currently tenant occupied with a lease in place through October 31, 2026 an excellent opportunity for investors seeking immediate and stable rental income. Cagan Crossings is ideally located in Four Corners at the intersection of SR 192 and US 27, providing easy access to major roadways. Enjoy a quick commute to the greater Orlando area, including Disney World, Universal Studios, and downtown Orlando. Only a 3 minute drive (0.7 miles) to Walmart and Lowes, and just minutes from the Town Center offering a variety of restaurants and retail options. Text the listing agent today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Lake Pointe Academy
  • School Elementary: Lake Pointe Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 116.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company/Kassandra Mejia
  • Association Phone: 407-472-2471
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAGAN CROSSINGS EAST PB 74 PG 76-83 LOT 109 ORB 5877 PG 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-26-0100-000-10900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16714 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$407,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

16714 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION. Motivated sellers! Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity Near Disney! Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103335
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Lowes, Walmart, a Publix anchored shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17197 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$434,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

17197 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this model perfect four bedroom, three bath furnished home in the gated community of Cagan Crossings! Owner offering $10,000.00 towards closing costs and prepaids with the right offer! Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110882
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3742 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$435,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

3742 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants occupied. The photos might not match the current conditions! This 2721 square foot single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Amazing home in Sawgrass Bay community. Close to al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120565
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16614 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$369,999.00 ($172.90 / sqft )

16614 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated High Grove community, 16614 Lazy Breeze Loop presents a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a primary residence, a delightful vacation escape, or a smart investm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127471
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Sandy Point Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,000.00 ($186.45 / sqft )

102 Sandy Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom home with Pool & Spa on a Corner Lot. Welcome to this spacious and well designed home, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Two of the bedrooms are private ensuit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133544
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16813 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$433,000.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

16813 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH FLEXIBLE RENTAL OPTIONS! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner home in the desirable gated High Grove Resort community in Clermont, FL. This spacious, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137655
  2. Provided by JC INTERNATIONAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carmen Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$420,500.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

1521 Blue Sky Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing two story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with spacious living areas throughout. This well designed home offers generously sized bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145122
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice