1080 Grizzly Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1080 Grizzly Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6982 / -81.4842
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Sherrie Gallina
  • 407-332-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the established neighborhood of Rolling Oaks, where pride of ownership is evident and the absence of an HOA offers the flexibility many buyers appreciate including the option to store a boat or RV without added restrictions. Tucked away on a private, oversized, nearly half acre lot in a quiet cul de sac, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan home provides a comfortable layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy Florida living year round on the spacious screened in patio an ideal setting for relaxing mornings or weekend gatherings. The generous backyard offers plenty of room to create your dream outdoor retreat, with space to add a future pool while still preserving green space. Inside, a welcoming foyer leads to a bright great room and formal dining area. The home features ceramic tile and carpeting in the main living spaces, with cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. The galley style kitchen includes a charming eat in nook, a front facing window, and newer appliances. Additional highlights include a two car garage, an oversized driveway for ample parking, freshly painted exterior, and a new air conditioner installed in 2025. Rolling Oaks is a well maintained community that continues to grow in appeal. The planned transition from private septic to public sewer is expected to bring added long term value and enhanced convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1560.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS UNIT 3 13/147 LOT 164
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-21-28-7652-01-640
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108838
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110831
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Great Smokey Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$420,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

3954 Great Smokey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!!! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 built home. This home is 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms and one half bath. All bedrooms are located upstairs with a loft. Master bedroom has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339045
  2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jason Nagassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,990.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357408
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376220
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$450,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

2252 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is highly motivated. This beautifully designed 2022 two story home is located in the gated community of San Sebastian Reserve, one of Apopkas most desirable newer neighborhoods. Offering 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380996
  2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
  3. Contact Jianlin Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387018
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Tara Kabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice