2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019w, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019w
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1192
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5191 / -81.3133
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Miriada Condo
  • Building: Miriada Condo
  • Elementary School: Dover Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Kim Lam, LLC
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the secure, gated community of MIRIADA, this charming residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been recently refreshed with new paint, new carpet, and new vinyl flooring in the living space. Enjoy peaceful surroundings along with resort style amenities, including a pool, fitness center, business center, and clubhouse. Convenience is key, with Orlando International Airport, downtown Orlando, and major shopping destinations just minutes away. Inside, the condo offers a natural gas stove and dryer, elegant wood cabinetry and vanities, a full size washer and dryer are also included for added ease. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and an open layout to the dining area. Ample parking provides hassle free access. Residents also enjoy community perks like tennis courts, a dog park, and a car wash station. Ideal for first time homebuyers or investors. First time buyers are encouraged to inquire about available down payment assistance programs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1192.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Dover Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Madelyne Velasquez
  • Association Phone: 407-381-1147
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MIRIADA CONDOMINIUM 8595/1954 UNIT 2019W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-5639-19-230
  • Unit Number: 2019W
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2035 Dixie Belle Drive 2035m, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$179,900.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

2035 Dixie Belle Drive 2035m Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market!! Newly updated!! Price Reduced!! Come see this Spacious 4 bedroom condominium on first floor at Miriada Condominiums. Tile in living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099504
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimmie Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$178,500.00 ($179.76 / sqft )

2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS UNIT WAS FULLY RE PIPED** Cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom + 2 bath unit, plus bonus dent. Convenient open floor plan. Freshly painted. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,833.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138902
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Gonzalez Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Ohara Court 1052, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$155,000.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

2228 Ohara Court 1052 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!RARELY AVAILABLE !!! A SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM CONDOMINIUM OR PATIO HOME WITH 923 SQ FT . ONE OF THE LARGEST CURRENTLY AVAILABLE IN THE 32812 ZIP CODE FOR A 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT . GREAT F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139033
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yung Kan Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$165,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2077 Dixie Belle Drive 2077c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a den located in a gated community in the heart of Orlando. The den can easily be used as a home office, flex space, or additional sitting area. This spacious uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143887
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Priscilla Nunez Llacza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4886 Conway Road 76, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

4886 Conway Road 76 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Desirable Conway Area This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor of the peaceful Sienna Place community in the established Conway are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6150304
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$161,600.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

2065 Dixie Belle Drive 2065m Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Discover unbeatable value in this centrally located condo in the desirable gated community of Miriada Condos. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout (County records reflect 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Jayesh Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2059 Dixie Belle Dr  2059n, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$190,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

2059 Dixie Belle Dr 2059n Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a move in ready home with complete amenities, security, and an excellent location? Or are you interested in investing in a property that appreciates in value and can generate consi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,679.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350708
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4888 Conway Road 70, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$189,500.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

4888 Conway Road 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sienna Place! Welcome to this well maintained 2/2 condominium located in the heart of CONWAY! This unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with bright living spaces. Enjoy a welcoming living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368798
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Lake Margaret Drive E 195, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$183,500.00 ($199.67 / sqft )

5433 Lake Margaret Drive E 195 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feast your eyes on this well maintained 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sought after Bryn Mawr located in the Conway area of Orlando. This end unit is an ideal location in the community. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Michigan Street 4219, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$159,999.00 ($193.24 / sqft )

4219 Michigan Street 4219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully updated condo in the gated community of The Crossings at Conway. This bright, end unit residence offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath in approx. 828 sq ft of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372918
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Brigida Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice