2816 Silas Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2816 Silas Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $373,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0477 / -82.1413
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 34
  • Provided by: SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Newton Hieda, PA
  • 407-963-8083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a chef worthy kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and walk in pantry. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and spa like bathroom with dual vanities and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms provide space for family or guests. Step outside to a private backyard perfect for relaxing. Located in a thriving community near top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to Gulf Coast beaches like Siesta Key and Venice Beach. With easy access to I 75, Sarasota and Fort Myers are within reach. Schedule your private tour todaythis stunning home wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1642.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 1776 34TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1140177607
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Geranium Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$389,900.00 ($139.25 / sqft )

1529 Geranium Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home boast a modern design with high ceilings and features an open spacious floorplan design. With a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708295
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Timberhill Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$389,000.00 ($131.51 / sqft )

1389 Timberhill Street More Like This

This expansive 2,248 sqft, two story home features three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage, all on a generous 14,974 sq ft corner lot. Located just about 5 miles (an 8 10 minute dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524725
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Pinson Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

5153 Pinson Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Wow! $40,000 below purchase price in 2022, not including the upgrades! Better than new as you step into this stunning, upgraded home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140052
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Johannesberg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$424,900.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

2107 Johannesberg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block, four bedroom, three bath home is set along a peaceful freshwater canal and offers almost 2,600 square feet of well designed living space. The spacious great room floor plan creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142415
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6613 Dalewood Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$359,800.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

6613 Dalewood Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller offering $10,000 in concession for closing!! Welcome home to this beautifully built 2020 residence that perfectly blends modern efficiency with warm, fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143231
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact TinaRae Gregoire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Boswell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$395,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

3 Boswell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. CHOOSE YOUR FINISHES with this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom British West Indies style house. With a layout spanning 1990 square feet this design offers space for every family m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641584
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noah Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4989 Ageman Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$398,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

4989 Ageman Avenue More Like This

This beautiful 2022 Adams home perfectly blends comfort and style. Set on a spacious .25+ acre corner lot with mature landscaping, it offers a serene and peaceful atmosphere from the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682457
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 Dawnview Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$419,900.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

1681 Dawnview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new construction!!! Move right into this beautifully renovated two story home offering 2,248 square feet of living space with 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft/bonus are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691408
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Melody Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3832 Haberland Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$403,100.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

3832 Haberland Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the highly sought after 2265 model by Adams Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern finishes. This expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691765
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3057 Aliceville Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$359,900.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

3057 Aliceville Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Back on the market due to prior buyer defaults. Beautifully designed home with 1,840 sq ft of living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This open concept layout c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335972
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fabiola Lemos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice