10832 Savannah Wood Drive 134, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10832 Savannah Wood Drive 134
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.413 / -81.2224
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Provided by: REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  • Contact: Eliza Hawash
  • 407-298-9777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Beautiful 2 story Townhome Condo in the Gated community in the newly developed Lake Nona area. As you enter you will find an upgraded kitchen dressed up with Granite counter tops, tall 42" cabinets. The first floor also has a half bathroom, a spacious living/family room and a sliding door that overlooks a covered patio with storage room. Another storage area is available under the stairwell. Two master bedrooms and two Master Bathrooms., Laundry closet with stackable washer & Dryer. The Community of Savannah Pines offers great amenities such as a community pool, fitness center and playgrounds. Nearby, restaurants, business centers, shopping, excellant rated schools, Hospitals and few montures drive to Orlando International Airport "MCO". The property is conveniently located with easy access to Toll Rd S.R. 417, S.R. 528 to the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 987.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Savannah Pines HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-31-8574-21-134
  • Unit Number: 134
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, location,,,, beautiful pond view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147403
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11929 Pioneers Way A2, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,907.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

11929 Pioneers Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262679
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Shadow Creek Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,249.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9906 Shadow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the desirable Lake Nona area! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,706 sq. ft. offers comfort, convenience, and style, all within a well maintained HOA communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385760
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10791 Gran Paradiso Drive 13a, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,990.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10791 Gran Paradiso Drive 13a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2bed/2bath/one car garage condominium located in the highly desirable East Park Community, Lake Nona area. The home is well maintained. With an open floor plan combined with soaring high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393963
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 Eclipse Lily Way 62a, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,990.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10888 Eclipse Lily Way 62a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393974
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9464 Tawnyberry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

9464 Tawnyberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Imagine walking up to a charming two story townhome with a cozy, welcoming exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout with beautiful tile flooring that stretches thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394637
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9313 Jasmine Flower Lane 185, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,895.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

9313 Jasmine Flower Lane 185 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse 2 bedrooms/2. 5 townhouse style condo, located at desirable lake nona area. This property features a nicely equipped kitchen with 42 inch cabinets with plenty of space! Savanah pines is a ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401453
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Alves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9305 Jasmine Flower Lane 187, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,850.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9305 Jasmine Flower Lane 187 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out! Hot opportunity! 2 bedrooms / 2. 5 baths / 1,071 sqft / savannah pines gated community act fast! This gem won't last! New vibes: interior refreshed with new paint throughout and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405685
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice