25107 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25107 9th Lane
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1449
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6404 / -82.6073
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Oak View Village Ph Ii
  • Provided by: LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  • Contact: Nish Sharma
  • 407-674-5601
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Home in the sought after community of Oak View Village!!! Act today because this house will not last long!!! Experience modern living in this newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2020, boasting 1449 square feet of living space. Immerse yourself in luxury with the luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, adding an elegant touch. The open kitchen design is a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful wood shaker cabinets. The primary bedroom is a true retreat with its on suite bath, featuring double sinks with granite countertops, a relaxing garden tub, and a walk in shower. Crown molding in the great room and primary bedroom adds a touch of sophistication. Step outside to the screened in lanai and bask in the natural light!!! With an inside laundry, washer, and dryer included, plus a 2 car garage with a painted epoxy floor, this home has everything you need. Located just 10 minutes from shops, gyms, doctors' offices, and restaurants, this gem in Newberry, North Central Florida won't last long! Renters Insurance Required. Must Obtain and Show Proof Prior to Move In Date. Home is rented "as is" Unfurnished Everyone 18 or older MUST apply. Additional Fees Apply: Additional Non Refundable Fees Apply: Application Fees: $75/per adult Administration Fee: $250 Pet Privilege Application Fee: $30 Pet Privilege Fee: $250/onetime fee, per pre approved pet Pet Privilege Rent: $25/monthly, per pre approved pet (All Fees are subject to change without prior notice)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1449.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frederik Klaassen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01990-020-030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

704 126th Terrace New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536808
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13781 9th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,950.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13781 9th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for convenience, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is modernly designed with an open concept and a kitchen that is designed for entertaining, featuring a large island, a pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539012
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deena Erickson-Klacko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 246th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1918 246th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Rental in Avalon Woods, Newberry Welcome to your new home! This modern 4 bedroom rental combines style and functionality with an open concept design. The expansive living area fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539249
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,475.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2181 247th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bed 2 Bath Home in Avalon Woods! FULLY FENCED YARD Spacious and well maintained home located at 2181 NW 247th Dr in the desirable Newberry, FL area. This property offers a comfortable blend of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539475
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2145 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2145 247th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and the outdoor covered lanai. The well appointed kitchen comes with all appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539746
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12244 10th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12244 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Highly Desirable Patios of West End. This home features a wonderful open Living and Dining area with high ceilings. Laminate wood flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539782
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25726 19th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

25726 19th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully built and move in ready, this newer construction home in Newberry offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, energy efficiency, and peaceful surroundings and NO HOA. The open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539935
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice