13781 9th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539012 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13781 9th Road
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6604 / -82.4912
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Deena Erickson-Klacko
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for convenience, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is modernly designed with an open concept and a kitchen that is designed for entertaining, featuring a large island, a pantry, lots of storage, and even extra storage space under the stairs. While walk in closets and a back porch lanai add extra comfort. Also included is a one car garage. Tara Greens is located just four miles west of I 75 on Newberry Road. Plus, its only 8.5 miles from UF Health, the University of Florida, and Santa Fe College. With parks, trails, and recreational options nearby, this location offers both convenience and an active lifestyle. Close to Tioga Town Center, Publix, Restaurants, shopping, and so much more. Call to get your showing. Ready to move in!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1690.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Greens HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04291-010-010
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

704 126th Terrace New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536808
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 265th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,775.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

155 265th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a peaceful residential area of Newberry, this 4 bedroom home offers an ideal combination of space, comfort, and affordabilitypriced competitively for the neighborhood. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538994
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 246th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1918 246th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Rental in Avalon Woods, Newberry Welcome to your new home! This modern 4 bedroom rental combines style and functionality with an open concept design. The expansive living area fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539249
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26550 4th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,850.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

26550 4th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly remodeled in 2026 and move in ready, this updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath concrete block home offers the kind of privacy, flexibility, and everyday convenience renters are looking for. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539280
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25825 Newberry Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,795.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

25825 Newberry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and full of character, this unique home offers a warm, rustic feel with modern updates throughout. Inside, youll find beautiful wood accents, built in shelving, and updated flooring that crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539468
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2145 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2145 247th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and the outdoor covered lanai. The well appointed kitchen comes with all appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539746
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12244 10th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12244 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Highly Desirable Patios of West End. This home features a wonderful open Living and Dining area with high ceilings. Laminate wood flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539782
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25107 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

25107 9th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Home in the sought after community of Oak View Village!!! Act today because this house will not last long!!! Experience modern living in this newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391580
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice