12258 Foothill Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391667 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12258 Foothill Street
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4792 / -82.5209
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jobe Peterson
  • 407-792-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Schedule by appointment only! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom residence with an expansive screened lanai, perfectly situated in a prime Spring Hill location. The home features tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance, and a one car garage for added convenience. One of the standout features is the 12' x 18' covered and screened patio, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida's outdoor lifestyle year round, an extension of your living space you'll truly appreciate. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, modern appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar, making it functional for everyday living and casual dining. The bedrooms are well sized, and the overall layout is both practical and inviting. Located in the desirable 34609 area of Spring Hill, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. With quick access to the expressway, you can be in Tampa in under 45 minutes, making commuting or weekend outings a breeze. With its great layout, desirable features, and convenient location, this Spring Hill home is a must see and won't last long, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 848.00
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5140-0910-0110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 186
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7124 Barclay Avenue A, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7124 Barclay Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brookview Villas! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a prime Spring Hill/Brooksville location. Featuring a 2021 roof, upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883739
  2. Provided by HAPPY FLORIDA HOMES REALTY AND
  3. Contact MIKE Ulloa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Yorkshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,600.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4518 Yorkshire Avenue More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom (Easy 3 Bedroom with fully glass enclosed, heated and cooled family room conversion) 1 full bath and 1/2 bath primary bedroom en suite, roomy 1 car garage complete with garage doo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,719.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,477 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502945
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14373 Irving Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14373 Irving Street Reduced More Like This

This clean and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Spring Hill is available for $1,995 a month with all utilities includedno extra bills. Electric, water, garbage, and maintenance are all covered,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501234
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact John Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13408 Teaberry Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13408 Teaberry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884823
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Liz Piedra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice