4518 Yorkshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885419 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4518 Yorkshire Avenue
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1418
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5012 / -82.5182
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: Spring Hill
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Rebecca Huffsmith
  • 727-853-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 2 Bedroom (Easy 3 Bedroom with fully glass enclosed, heated and cooled family room conversion) 1 full bath and 1/2 bath primary bedroom en suite, roomy 1 car garage complete with garage door opener, washer and dryer in the garage and new large hot water heater. You will love the quite setting, fenced enclosed yard shaded by majestic trees providing a tranquil setting. Remodeled kitchen with solid wood cabinets that soar to ceiling for added storage space and built in pantry. Dishwasher, dual basin sink with kitchen R/O system, refrigerator and a new range plus built in microwave. Laminate flooring and ceiling fans in the primary and second bedroom, ceramic tile through the living area, kitchen and bath areas. The beautiful glass enclosed family room is a spacious 15 x 10, beautiful faux wood blinds on all windows and wood textured ceramic tile. Conveniently located less than 2 miles from Publix shopping center, approximately 3 miles to the Suncoast Expressway and only minutes away from HCA Oakhill hospital. Perfect home ready for its new occupants! Owner will lease long term.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1119.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Spring Hill Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5181-1814-0170
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13715 Garden Hills Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

13715 Garden Hills Dr Reduced More Like This

Available April 28, 2026. Located in VILLAGES AT AVALON, just 35 minutes north of Tampa International Airport. Picture yourself savouring your morning coffee or unwinding with an evening book in parad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013932
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7124 Barclay Avenue A, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7124 Barclay Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brookview Villas! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a prime Spring Hill/Brooksville location. Featuring a 2021 roof, upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883739
  2. Provided by HAPPY FLORIDA HOMES REALTY AND
  3. Contact MIKE Ulloa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12258 Foothill Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12258 Foothill Street More Like This

Schedule by appointment only! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom residence with an expansive screened lanai, perfectly situated in a prime Spring Hill location. The home features tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391667
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,719.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,477 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502945
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14373 Irving Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14373 Irving Street Reduced More Like This

This clean and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Spring Hill is available for $1,995 a month with all utilities includedno extra bills. Electric, water, garbage, and maintenance are all covered,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501234
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact John Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13408 Teaberry Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13408 Teaberry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884823
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Liz Piedra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Mariner Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,895.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6289 Mariner Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath in Spring Hill. OUTSIDE PEST CONTROL INCLUDED! House is freshly painted throughout. Enter into the amazing living/dining room that is open to the kitchen, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500310
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Voltaire Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Voltaire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new 2025 built villa located in Spring Hill, Florida, conveniently situated just off the Suncoast Expressway for an easy commute to Tampa and surrounding a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482754
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Juan Corredor Home
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice