10844 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10844 Verawood Drive
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $248,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1538
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8201 / -82.3259
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Lake Club Twnhms Pha
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 10844 Verawood Dr, a residence featuring a well maintained interior with practical updates throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, supporting a clean and functional workspace. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom features double sinks for added convenience. Interior improvements include fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. This home is a perfect blend of style and comfort. Don't miss out on this stunning property! Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1538.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB TOWNHOMES PHASE 2A LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-B1N-000000-00020.0
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11768 Dumaine Valley Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$269,990.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

11768 Dumaine Valley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview townhome conveniently located just minutes from the hospital and a local shopping easy access to I 75. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, home boast crown molding and serene water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677004
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12909 Dream Catcher Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$259,000.00 ($121.94 / sqft )

12909 Dream Catcher Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with attached 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2018, this home offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147376
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lainy Vanderwey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10705 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$265,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

10705 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its finest! Welcome to the most peaceful pocket of the Townhomes of Lucaya Lake. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhome offers a rare blend of privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454152
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Theresa Shlimanoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10808 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$280,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

10808 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

******PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Welcome to your low maintenance sanctuary in the highly coveted, gated community of Lucaya Lakes! This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469990
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cheryl White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10822 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$265,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

10822 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST buy in the community starts here! Welcome home to 10822 Verawood Drive in beautiful Riverview, Florida Designed for easy living, this townhome offers the ultimate lock and leave lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lindsey Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12256 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$230,000.00 ($167.27 / sqft )

12256 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You've been scrolling for months. This is the one that makes you stop. End unit | pond views | gated community | welcome to foxmoor townhomes, panther trace in riverview, fl. Step through the foyer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487990
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12944 Utopia Gardens Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$249,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

12944 Utopia Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2017, this home offers an open concept floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505004
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Schouest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice