10705 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10705 Verawood Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1936
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8208 / -82.327
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Lake Club Twnhms Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Collins PreK
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Theresa Shlimanoff
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida living at its finest! Welcome to the most peaceful pocket of the Townhomes of Lucaya Lake. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhome offers a rare blend of privacy, scenery, and resort style living. Lovingly cared for by its original owners since its 2020 construction, the home greets you with an extended private entry that opens into a light filled, open concept layout. Expansive windows frame serene views, creating a calming backdrop that can be enjoyed from both the main living areas and upstairs bedrooms. Freshly painted with a recently power washed exterior, the home feels crisp, polished, and completely move in ready. The spacious kitchen offers incredible flexibility which is perfect for everyday dining, entertaining, or even the addition of a stylish beverage bar. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned alongside the washer and dryer for convenience. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with tranquil nature views and a private ensuite bath designed for relaxation. Step outside to your screened lanai, an ideal setting to unwind with morning coffee or evening wine while soaking in the quiet surroundings. The extended driveway and garage provide ample parking, and the homes prime location directly across from guest parking and the communitys private pool adds an extra layer of ease for both homeowners and visitors. A private walkway connects you directly to Lucaya Lakes exceptional amenities, where everyday life feels like a vacation. Enjoy a zero entry resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, lakeside clubhouse, community veranda with fireplace and library, private sandy beach, boat ramp, and fishing dock. What an amenity collection rarely found at this price point! With low HOA fees and meticulous community upkeep, this is effortless Florida living at its best. Plus, a brand new roof installed just two months ago provides valuable peace of mind. Perfectly positioned near new hospitals, shopping, dining, and everything Riverview continues to offer, this home delivers the ideal combination of location, lifestyle, and value. Ask about our substantial lender credit. It's an incredible opportunity to make this home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1536.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Collins PreK-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322.71
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813.443.9599
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB TOWNHOMES PHASE 2B LOT 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-B55-000000-00039.0
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11768 Dumaine Valley Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$269,990.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

11768 Dumaine Valley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview townhome conveniently located just minutes from the hospital and a local shopping easy access to I 75. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, home boast crown molding and serene water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677004
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10844 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$248,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

10844 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10844 Verawood Dr, a residence featuring a well maintained interior with practical updates throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, supporting a clean and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392127
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12909 Dream Catcher Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$259,000.00 ($121.94 / sqft )

12909 Dream Catcher Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with attached 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2018, this home offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147376
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lainy Vanderwey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10808 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$280,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

10808 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

******PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Welcome to your low maintenance sanctuary in the highly coveted, gated community of Lucaya Lakes! This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469990
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cheryl White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10822 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$265,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

10822 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST buy in the community starts here! Welcome home to 10822 Verawood Drive in beautiful Riverview, Florida Designed for easy living, this townhome offers the ultimate lock and leave lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lindsey Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12944 Utopia Gardens Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$249,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

12944 Utopia Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2017, this home offers an open concept floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505004
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Schouest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice