2516 Grassy Point Drive 102, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2516 Grassy Point Drive 102
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 797
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7354 / -81.3563
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Co
  • Building: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Condo
  • Elementary School: Longwood
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  • Contact: Christopher Schiffermiller, LLC
  • 407-243-8840
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lowest priced active unit in the entire community! Don't miss out on your chance to own this GROUND FLOOR (NO STAIRS) unit that is directly across from one of the Community Pools! This is the Oversized 701 Sq. Ft. 1 Bedroom unit which offers ample space for entertaining & an interior Laundry Room with extra storage! Come enjoy all the amenities of Regency Park! TWO Community Pools, Private dock on the lake for fishing, tennis/pickleball courts, community park with covered gazebo and picnic tables, fitness center and right in the heart of the wonderful Lake Mary schools, shopping and restaurants! Your strolls along the lake or under the canopy of towering oaks will be second to none! Don't miss out on this perfect first home or to downsize. This unit has it all, even a designated handicap accessible parking space right around the corner from your front door, if nearby access is needed. Be the first to get your offer in before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 701.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Longwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regency Park Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 407-328-8208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BLDG 38 UNIT 102 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-3800-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$127,000.00 ($215.99 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This charming first floor condo is located in the highly desirable community of Lake Mary. This property is perfect for investors, traveling professionals, or anyone seeking a low m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361146
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Veal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Sugar Bay Way 213, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$145,000.00 ($195.95 / sqft )

727 Sugar Bay Way 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium of well designed living space in the highly desirable gated community in Lake Mary. This inviting unit features a functional, open layout with generous living an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371875
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2569 Grassy Point Drive 207, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$145,000.00 ($195.95 / sqft )

2569 Grassy Point Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views ~ fantastic amenities ~ and fresh updates this adorable second floor condo in the regency park at lake mary community offers the perfect combination of convenience and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386360
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Grassy Point Drive 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$139,900.00 ($237.93 / sqft )

2521 Grassy Point Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 1 bedroom condo in resort style community of Regency Park at Lake Mary. This ground floor unit features all new vinyl plank flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with solid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389138
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Rotonda Point 317, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$148,995.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

1325 Rotonda Point 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium with a versatile loft, perfectly nestled in the highly sought after Lake Mary area within the popular Notting H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391404
  2. Provided by JEMINI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact William Beckett, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Grassy Point Drive 308, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$130,000.00 ($185.45 / sqft )

2504 Grassy Point Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3rd floor unit. This cozy unit features: 1bedroom, 1bathroom, 701 heated living square feet, an updated kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393153
  2. Provided by VICARI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tony Vicari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 111, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$132,000.00 ($188.03 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of lake mary! This move in ready ome features stylish tile flooring throughout, a spacious walk in closet in the primary bedroom, and the co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396892
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Peggy Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Grassy Point Drive 205, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$143,000.00 ($212.17 / sqft )

2605 Grassy Point Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE CASH FLOW! Amazing investment opportunity! This one bedroom, one bath unit on the second floor of a 2 story building has an excellent long term tenant in place. A gated community ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397833
  2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Akiko Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2569 Grassy Point Drive 309, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$129,900.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

2569 Grassy Point Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo in the desirable Regency Park at Lake Mary. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features fresh paint, abundant natural light, and a comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401636
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Partha Vustepalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$126,900.00 ($180.77 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo located in the desirable Regency Park at Lake Mary! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features its own private walkway entrance and offers peaceful pond views right

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405636
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice