5083 Eaglesmere Drive A12-2, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393506 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5083 Eaglesmere Drive A12-2
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $1,499
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 591
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4884 / -81.4618
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: James Rice
  • 407-841-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath upstairs condo is ideally located near Universal Studios, major shopping destinations, and convenient highway access. The unit features tile flooring throughout and boasts high ceilings that create a bright, open feel. Enjoy the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, along with a full set of appliances including a stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Step outside to your own private, screened in back patioperfect for relaxing after a long day. Located in the desirable Windhover community, residents have access to a variety of amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, tennis courts, scenic walking trail, and a peaceful canal setting. A great combination of comfort, convenience, and community living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 591.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windhover Association
  • Association Phone: 407-220-1256
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 132328935833012
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: A12-2
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed/1 bath condo in Sandlake Private Residences community off of Turkey Lake Road. 2nd floor with screened balcony. Dr. Philips area, near lots of shopping and I4. Laminate floors. No carpet. Small

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145785
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Latrec Ave  2203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

8915 Latrec Ave 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath Condo with screened porch. 2nd floor no elevator. Water is included! DR. PHILLIPS LOCATION!!!!! Car Wash Area Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Playground Basketball C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145789
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,400.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

5109 Eaglesmere Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. First floor, one bedroom with tile floors throughout. Includes a washer and dryer. Walk to Universal Studios. Windhover Condos are minutes to I 4, Turnpike, Mall of Millenia, Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 591 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401569
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location by Kirkman road and Vineland Road. One bedroom, one bathroom condo, recently remodeled. Features brand new appliances, including washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, oven, and new ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8939 Latrec Avenue 1205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,385.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

8939 Latrec Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8939 1205 Latrec Ave., Orlando, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence nestled in the heart of the vibrant Dr. Phillips neighborhood. This second floor home is part of the Sandlake Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 558 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Peregrine Avenue 20b, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,750.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

6020 Peregrine Avenue 20b Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, with beautiful ceramic tile on the 1st floor, and laminate flooring in the second floor master bedroom suite. Kitchen im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148234
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 618, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,500.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

7601 Canada Avenue 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable. Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the sixth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and dining area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244197
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 418, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

7601 Canada Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with water, power, internet, & basic cable Included!! . Available now. 1 bed, 1 bath condo located on the fourth floor of the StaySky Suites. The condo has a combined living room and d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244207
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,660.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Dr Drive 1114 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE ORLANDO MAGIC ALL YEAR LONG.This fully furnished studio is just minutes away from Universal Epic Theme Parkin a prime location.Enjoy a vacation like atmosphere with all utilities included:ele

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331483
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luz Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3311, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,660.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3311 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE ORLANDO MAGIC ALL YEAR LONG.This fully furnished studio is just minutes away from Universal Epic theme Park in a prime location.Enjoy a vacation like atmosphere with all utilities included:el

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331500
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Luz Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice