1355 Sage Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1355 Sage Drive
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $405,900
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0207 / -82.7692
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Sunny Ridge
  • Provided by: BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nicholas Catando
  • 727-777-7100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently updated and move in ready, this beautifully renovated home at 1355 Sage Dr in Dunedin features a long list of improvements inside and out, including an added bonus room that offers flexibility for a potential third bedroom, office, or additional living space. The interior showcases updated flooring, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures and ceiling fans, and custom closets, along with a refreshed kitchen highlighted by updated appliances, painted cabinetry with updated hardware, a tile backsplash, and a new sink and faucet. The bathroom has been thoughtfully redesigned with a tile shower, tub, vanity, mirrors, and fixtures, while additional improvements include updated interior and exterior doors, new blinds, and updated AC ductwork for enhanced efficiency. Exterior updates include fresh paint, an upgraded irrigation system, and a repainted backyard shed for added storage. This turnkey property is ideally located in a desirable Dunedin area, close to top amenities, dining, and the Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNNY RIDGE BLK 4, LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-86976-004-0030
  • Views: 209
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Michigan Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$419,999.00 ($191.17 / sqft )

1000 Michigan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOODING HERE! This 3/2 corner lot is in the golf cart friendly Dunedin Isles Country Club, near Highlander Park and the Pinellas Trail. NO HOA, NO CDD, NO FLOOD ZONE! A NEW METAL ROOF (2019) adds

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951263
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Coronado Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$474,000.00 ($264.21 / sqft )

2491 Coronado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Dunedin just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Downtown Dunedin, and the beautifully restored Dunedin Golf Club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347300
  2. Provided by MIAMI NEW REALTY
  3. Contact Yenitze Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Norfolk Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$428,800.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

519 Norfolk Street Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home perfectly located in a highly desirable, golf cart friendly neighborhood. Offering comfort, style and convenience, this home is just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884973
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Colbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1547 Andover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$414,900.00 ($234.67 / sqft )

1547 Andover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1 or more of these photos has been staged. Beautiful central DUNEDIN Location. This home has loads of opportunity. Open and bright and recently updated. Enjoy cooking in this modern well appointed ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443577
  2. Provided by HUTCHESON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact David Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Devon Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,850.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

156 Devon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Minutes from Downtown Dunedin! Not in a flood zone so no additional flood insurance required Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this nice 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443827
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Douglas Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$387,500.00 ($322.65 / sqft )

2004 Douglas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom bungalow located in the heart of Dunedin. Just a quick golf cart ride from Downtowns lively shops, restaurants, and breweries, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jake Yencarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2476 Coronado Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$379,000.00 ($209.97 / sqft )

2476 Coronado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! The location cant be beat in this Waterfront community in popular Dunedin and priced right and ready for someone to put their own person touches on the home. Notable Features include: new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1529 Coachlight Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$475,000.00 ($209.07 / sqft )

1529 Coachlight Way More Like This

Welcome to 1529 Coachlight Way, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Dunedins most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470042
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gabe Hatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3485 Pine Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$369,000.00 ($253.43 / sqft )

3485 Pine Street More Like This

What are you waiting for? Homes with NO deed restrictions, NO HOA, on a dead end street with NO through traffic with a Dunedin mailing address are hard to find! PLUS, NO flooding, NO storm damage 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473015
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Annette Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Carolyn Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$409,900.00 ($219.90 / sqft )

2269 Carolyn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated move in ready 2 bedroom 1.5 bath 1 car garage home in charming Dunedin!! Stepping inside, you are greeted by a freshly renovated interior, featuring a sleek kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473059
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Yacketta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice