940 Douglas Ave # 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 940 Douglas Ave # 201
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 985
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6818 / -81.3913
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Village Twnhms A Condo
  • Building: Village Twnhms A Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stacy Wayne
  • 407-774-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare Find! If low maintenance, high enjoyment living is what youre looking for, this is it! Experience townhome style living with condo level convenience right in the center of it all! This one bedroom, one bath, one floor, end unit condo tucked inside one of Altamonte Springs most desirable condo communities, Village Townhomes, is loaded with amenities! Upon arrival you are welcomed with private front entry that makes coming home feel extra special and has a covered space with window box perfect for personalizing! Step inside and youre greeted with fresh paint (3/2026), sunshine pouring through the windows, and zero carpet! The kitchen is fully upgraded and ready for your morning coffee rituals, midnight snacks, and everything in between think raised panel wood cabinets, granite counters, stone backsplash, breakfast bar, and a complete stainless steel LG appliance package including a French door refrigerator with ice/water in door and a convection oven! The breakfast bar flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, where vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a cozy fireplace create an inviting space to unwind. And because this is an end unit, you get that extra sense of privacy and a townhome like feel thats hard to find. The generous primary suite includes a ceiling fan, walk in closet with ample storage space and laminate floor! Youll also find a well appointed bath offering a wood vanity with dual sinks with decorative mirrors, granite counters, medicine cabinet, private commode, a tub/shower combo and a roomy linen closet! Other inside offerings include a laundry closet housing included washer/dryer along with a foyer closet for extra storage! Outside, the screened porch is your sunny little sanctuary, perfect for plants, morning stretches, or simply enjoying the fresh air plus it has an outdoor storage closet. And the best part? Youre just steps from the pool and community amenities! Village Townhomes offers a community pool, spa, fitness, clubhouse, tennis courts and parklike area to enjoy the pond! All of this in an unbeatable location with easy access to 434, 436, I4, I4 express lane entrance headed Westbound, and moments from Uptown Altamonte, Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost Park, AdventHealth, Starbucks, Pettys Meats, Whole Foods, Publix plus countless dining, shopping and entertainment options! You owe it to yourself to see this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 842.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ANGELA SCHAEFER x1229
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 VILLAGE TOWNHOMES A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6225 PG 1420
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-21-29-512-0000-2010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: # 201
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 832 Camargo Way 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

832 Camargo Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbelievable opportunity priced below market value! Unbeatable convenience & prime walkability welcome to the highly coveted bona vista condominiums, perfectly positioned in a highly walkable, vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317979
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maxwell Van Noppen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 108 More Like This

Seller is willing to give 6 months of HOA at closing**Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Patio in Altamonte Springs! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294078
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 408 Netherwood Crescent  408, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$195,000.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

408 Netherwood Crescent 408 More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home is ideal for both homeowners and investors al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348584
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Khalid Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Grand Regency Point 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

841 Grand Regency Point 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a mortgage rate buy down + price improvement to $175,000 making this one of the best values in Altamonte Springs Welcome to 841 Grand Regency Pointe #205 in Altamonte Springs, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351597
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,900.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

836 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Willing to contribute to buyer's closing costs with an accepted offer at listing price. Welcome home to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the vibrant heart of altamonte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355384
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Felipe Apude
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 11-102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 11-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!.... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the first / ground floor, with a large back porch. The porch isfenced in for privacy. In the gated community of oas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367256
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Riverbend Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$169,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

202 Riverbend Drive 201 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs, FL, nestled within a lush, wooded community. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367569
  2. Provided by WATSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Hillary Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Lotus Cove Court 646, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$189,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

1054 Lotus Cove Court 646 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Move in ready" This is an end unit on the top floor with great views of the lake and elevator access. Highly sought after A rated school district, Bear Lake Elementary, Teague Middle School and Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376699
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Bonaire Drive 2836, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,000.00 ($147.63 / sqft )

1036 Bonaire Drive 2836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated condo in one of Altamonte Springs' most desirable communities. Nestled in a prime location that perfectly blends convenience and tranquility, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378978
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE COMPASS, LLC
  3. Contact Marilia Neri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Olympic Village  106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$215,000.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

548 Olympic Village 106 More Like This

Welcome to this cozy corner unit condo with tree lined views and no rear neighbors! This fully updated Stone Creek at Wekiva condo backs to peaceful green space and the Little Wekiva River, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381135
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Laura Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice