502 Timber Run Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 502 Timber Run Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5621 / -81.8302
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Village Estates Lt 01 Orb 2125
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Erica Magtira
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 502 Timber Run Lane! This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home is located in the established Village Estates community in Groveland. The home has no rear neighbors and a spacious fenced in yard. Enjoy the .25 acre lot and the huge backyard. Perfect for nature lovers and youll truly enjoy the peaceful scenery. NO CARPETS and LOW HOA! It also features a paid for Tesla Solar Panels (need connecting) equipped with Power Wall Generator and a tankless water heater. As you enter the home, youll notice a bright open space and vaulted ceilings. The split bedroom floor plan is ideal as a starter home, a vacation home or an investment property! The kitchen boasts subway tiles, newly painted cabinets, expanded and refreshed/refurbished pantry and island placement for additional counter space and storage. The master bedroom is just adjacent to the kitchen thats well appointed to have the best view of the back of the property. Youll appreciate the master bathroom updates here with floor to ceiling tiles in the shower, built in bench and Rainfall shower head with wand. A freestanding tub to enjoy after a long days work. Youll appreciate the updated light fixtures, vanities and cabinets. The secondary bedrooms are located on the other side of the home. The back room has BRAND NEW FLOORING (laminate) installed May 2026. Enjoy the beautiful view from this room. The third bedroom has laminate flooring as well, perfect as a guest room or office. Secondary bathroom is just between the two bedrooms. The screened in 16X10 covered patio is perfect for privacy. Youll never want to leave home! Easy access to HWY 50, several dining and shopping spots, nearby schools and all lifestyle activities Lake County offers. Youll love living here. Come see all that makes this home so special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Village Estates Association Inc
  • Association Phone: 1-888-722-6669
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND, VILLAGE ESTATES SUB LOT 7 PB 46 PGS 15-16 ORB 4460 PG 983
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-25-220000000700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$360,900.00 ($154.50 / sqft )

1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 1991 Hemingway Cir in Groveland, FL a 2023 built, move in ready two story home offering 1,896 sq ft of modern living. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102596
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$394,990.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

369 Free Range Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Grayton is a stunning two story home offering 1,946 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home provides the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380540
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Gemstone Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$356,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

7677 Gemstone Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Model Home | Deep Backyard | White Cabinets. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 7677 Gemston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381741
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$395,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

582 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Groveland! This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious open concept layout ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388922
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice