7991 Syracuse Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394914 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7991 Syracuse Drive
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3200
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4599 / -81.712
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Ridgeview
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: MANAGER PROP
  • Contact: Tiago Ferreira
  • 407-603-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Home Virtually Staged With fence installed Be the First Resident! Fully carpeted house and combined spaces for better circulation. Welcome to The Wilshire Executive, a stunning new home designed for modern living! This spacious residence offers deluxe features, abundant space, and unmatched comfort and style. Situated on a generous lot with a 2 car garage, this home perfectly blends functionality and elegance. Step inside to find a versatile formal living or multipurpose room, ideal for customizing to suit your lifestyle. The well appointed kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining and living areas, creating the perfect space for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, a spacious gathering room serves as the heart of the homeperfect for hosting or unwinding. Large bedrooms ensure privacy and comfort for all residents. Located in a sought after neighborhood, this home is more than just a place to liveit's a lifestyle upgrade! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity. Schedule your tour today and make The Wilshire Executive your new address!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2105.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-23-26-0013-000-45200
  • Views: 108
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1411 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Best

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359155
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2898 Armstrong Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY to move IN | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | Resort Style Clubhouse READY full of amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court and + | Prime location: Minutes from Hamlin in Winter garden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390293
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Zandonadi Machado Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1399 Peaceful Nature Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,695.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1399 Peaceful Nature Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath townhome with pool in the desirable subdivision of Tranquility. This community is located in the Rolling Hills of Clermont, just 15 minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,495.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Sawgrass Elementary School, Lowes, Walmart, a Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Meadow Oaks Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,525.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2544 Meadow Oaks Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,713 sq. ft. of living space. With its ample room layout, this property offers flexibility for your lifestyle needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506584
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,650.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

17417 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 3BR/3BA corner townhome, perfectly located in the desirable Serenity at Silver Creek community just steps from the clubhouse, resort pool, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140059
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

17422 Serenidad Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141580
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2782 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,599.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2782 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

The property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,908 square feet of living area. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, offering added privacy and functionality. Backyard totally fenced.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144454
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17340 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17340 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | Peaceful Community Near Disney Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the quiet and desirable Hidden Forest community. The property is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145587
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Cagan Crossings community. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,483 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146246
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice