300 Orange Avenue B, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395602 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Orange Avenue B
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $1,467
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 833
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7036 / -81.3421
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32750
  • Subdivision: Longwood
  • Provided by: ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  • Contact: Jay Myers
  • 407-641-5782
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 BEDROOM 1 BATH DUPLEX LOCATED IN LONGWOOD! Move in Ready, 2 Parking Spots, Fenced In Yard, Living & Dining Rooms, Tile Flooring Throughout, CONVENIENT to Major Roads, Shopping, and Schools. The deposit amount is based upon the application results. Pets: OK up to 60 lbs. (Dangerous Pets are not permitted, Pit Bulls, etc.) Priced $1,399.00 for the first 4 months, $1,499.00 for the remaining 8 months (Average: $1,467.00/mo). AVAILABLE: NOW
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 833.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32750 - Longwood East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-20-30-5AU-0000-5850
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 829 Wildmere Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,400.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

829 Wildmere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 829 E Wildmere Ave #101, Longwood, FL 32750! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle in a prime location. Situated in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: G5078437
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Bay Avenue A, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,590.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

211 Bay Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to stay in the lovely downtown Longwood Historic District. Cozy 1 bed/1bath Upstairs apartment. Steps away from downtown Longwood and SunRail Station. Walk to Reiter Park with Amphit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6113168
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Wizard Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,325.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1912 Wizard Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex, conveniently located off of Longwood/Lake Mary Road, providing quick access to either Ronald Reagan Blvd or West Lake Mary Blvd. Close to Lake Mary dining, shopping, and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384897
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Bryan Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,750.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

945 Bryan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 2BD/2BA duplex end unit located in the desirable Longwood area! This spacious home offers added privacy as an end unit and features a functional layout with comfortable living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400494
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Digna Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Church Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

744 Church Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 2 Bed / 1 Bath 1/2 Duplex with Large Fenced Yard Great Longwood Location! If you're looking for a budget friendly home in a fantastic location, this is it! This no frills 2 bedroom, 1 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402848
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Eichenblatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Oleander Street, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,575.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

200 Oleander Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming rental property located in the heart of Longwood, FL. This inviting home offers a convenient lifestyle, with easy access to several delicious restaurants and popular departmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404604
  2. Provided by KHARIS REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice