200 Oleander Street, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404604 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Oleander Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7 / -81.3424
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32750
  • Subdivision: Longwood
  • Provided by: KHARIS REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Eric Jay
  • 561-510-6087
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming rental property located in the heart of Longwood, FL. This inviting home offers a convenient lifestyle, with easy access to several delicious restaurants and popular department stores, ensuring you have everything you need just moments away. Enjoy the fresh air at nearby Reiter Park and Candyland Park, perfect for leisurely strolls or family outings. Key property features include central heating and cooling, along with air conditioning and ceiling fans to keep you comfortable year round. While utilities such as electricity, water, and internet are not included in the rent, this gives you the flexibility to choose the services that best fit your needs. If you're looking for a cozy place to call home in a vibrant community, this property is perfect for you. Dont waitschedule a viewing today and discover your next home sweet home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 940.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32750 - Longwood East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-20-30-5AU-0000-2310
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Bay Avenue A, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,590.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

211 Bay Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to stay in the lovely downtown Longwood Historic District. Cozy 1 bed/1bath Upstairs apartment. Steps away from downtown Longwood and SunRail Station. Walk to Reiter Park with Amphit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6113168
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Orange Avenue B, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,467.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

300 Orange Avenue B Reduced More Like This

2 BEDROOM 1 BATH DUPLEX LOCATED IN LONGWOOD! Move in Ready, 2 Parking Spots, Fenced In Yard, Living & Dining Rooms, Tile Flooring Throughout, CONVENIENT to Major Roads, Shopping, and Schools. The dep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395602
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Bryan Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,750.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

945 Bryan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 2BD/2BA duplex end unit located in the desirable Longwood area! This spacious home offers added privacy as an end unit and features a functional layout with comfortable living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400494
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Digna Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Church Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

744 Church Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 2 Bed / 1 Bath 1/2 Duplex with Large Fenced Yard Great Longwood Location! If you're looking for a budget friendly home in a fantastic location, this is it! This no frills 2 bedroom, 1 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402848
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Eichenblatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 961 Bryan Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

961 Bryan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet cul de sac in Longwood. This well maintained property features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, natural light throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911162
  2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Maria Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice