14507 Indian Ridge Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14507 Indian Ridge Trail
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5594 / -81.6975
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Greater Hills Ph 07
  • Provided by: KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lisa Grey
  • 727-490-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Whether you are looking for a potential investment or a charming home to call your own, this 1,219 square foot Clermont residence is an exceptional find. Nestled in the established Greater Hills community, this three bedroom, two bathroom home offers an immediate peace of mind thanks to recent major updates. The property was fully replumbed in 2023, the same year a new gas water heater was installed, and the roof was replaced in 2018. The interior has been thoughtfully refreshed, featuring a fully renovated primary bathroom, newer laminate floors throughout and brand new 2025 kitchen appliances, including a dishwasher and microwave. With many of the major updates completed, the spacious yard and living areas serve as a blank slate for your creative landscaping and aesthetic vision.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1219.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 612.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa Thomas - Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREATER HILLS PHASE 7 SUB LOT 733 PB 37 PGS 97-98 ORB 4779 PG 613
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-26-0530-000-73300
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Presidio Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($137.99 / sqft )

1602 Presidio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located right in the heart of the beautiful hills of Clermont. This 2600+ square foot home is in great condition and has incredible panoramic views of the Citrus Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322924
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact PAULINE MORRIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2586 Royal Jasmine Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$409,900.00 ($163.63 / sqft )

2586 Royal Jasmine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY designed, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa with a loft, ideally located in a desirable gated community on an oversized lot. The first floor features luxury laminate flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383595
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lily Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($50.77 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a life of effortless elegance , nestled within the prestigious, guard gated sanctuary of Wellington at Kings Ridge. From the moment you arriv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399297
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Soumia Radi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice