3500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 214, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 214
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4337 / -81.1061
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: FLAGLER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Ocean Beach Condo Club I
  • Building: Ocean Beach Condo Club I
  • Provided by: PRATT REALTY INC
  • Contact: Pam Dionne
  • 407-921-8083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EASY LIVING AND GOOD VIBES! Live where others vacation! This spectacular updated 2 bed, 2 1/2 bath beach condo is all about easy living and good vibes. Fresh upgrades throughout, modern finishes, and a light coastal feel brings the perfect blend of comfort and relaxed seaside living. Sip your morning coffee on the outdoor balcony and enjoy a beautiful sunrise, or take a walk along the ocean and soak up the salt air! Located in a sought after beach community with resort style amenities, this is luxury living at its finest. This unit comes fully furnished, with new plumbing and move in ready! For those looking to invest in rental property, this unit offers a rare short term rental permit that is transferable to the new owner. Come see us today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1201.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Space Heater
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ocean Beach Club
  • Association Phone: 913-338-4224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OCEAN BCH CONDOMINIUM CLUB #1 UNIT 214 OR BOOK 63 PAGE 425 & OR BOOK 66 PAGE 365 & OR 68 PAGE 16; OR 90 PG 116 OR 233 PG 887; OR 233 PG 888 OR 233 PG 889; OR 233 PG 890 OR 411 PG 775 OR 616 PG 1908 OR 978 PG 1998-DC OR 978 PG 2000 OR 1023/1868 OR 169 4/186
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-12-32-4900-02140-0000
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Blvd S 204, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$445,000.00

3580 Ocean Shore Blvd S 204 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261614
  2. Provided by Elite Housing Advisors
  3. 954-776-9811
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Blvd S 712, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$460,000.00

3600 Ocean Shore Blvd S 712 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261912
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St August
  3. 904-797-7442
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$425,000.00

3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207 More Like This

Is the beach calling your name? Then just imagine waking up to the sounds of the ocean each and every day from this 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath end unit in ocean breeze condos, a perfect seaside retreat just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1217493
  2. Provided by The Selby Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 404, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$449,000.00 ($304.20 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 404 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING OPPORTUNITY! Wake up to breathtaking Atlantic Ocean sunrises from this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the sought after Nautilus community in Flagler Beach. This l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222946
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Central Ave  312, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$479,000.00 ($309.03 / sqft )

3651 Central Ave 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location * center location * within the building! Does not get sweeter than this! Must sea! Three bedrooms/ two full baths/ outer enclosed balcony with automatic hurricane shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC298560
  2. Provided by FLAGLER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teri King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$425,000.00 ($353.87 / sqft )

3510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 207 More Like This

Is the beach calling your name? Fully licensed for short term rental! Imagine waking up to the sounds of the ocean each and every day from this 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath end unit in ocean breeze condos, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311851
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Wingo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Oceanshore Boulevard 509, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$369,000.00 ($271.72 / sqft )

3580 Oceanshore Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! OCEANFRONT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY !!! THIS CONDO HAS A FLAGLER BEACH SHORT TERM RENTAL LICENSE !!! DESIRABLE HIGHER FLOOR (5TH), 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, FURNISHED CORNER CONDO IN THE DESIRABLE NAUTI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313205
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact VICKI RUDOMANSKI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Marina Bay Drive 101, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$390,000.00 ($327.73 / sqft )

100 Marina Bay Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This condo is in the perfect setting between the ocean and the intracoastal waterway. Just a few steps east or west and you can be on the beach or watching the boats on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314925
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Sherron Skibo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 204, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$445,000.00 ($301.49 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 204 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Wake up to the serene sounds of the ocean and breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean from this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Flagler Beach. With ocean views visible from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317332
  2. Provided by ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
  3. Contact Barbara Ungerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 202, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$425,000.00 ($349.79 / sqft )

1601 Central Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OCEAN BLOCK CONDO OFFERING BOTH OCEAN & INTRACOASTAL VIEWS! The Iconic Aliki Gold Coast Condominium, where you will enjoy morning ocean sunrises and evening river sunsets from 25 covered balconie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317614
  2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
  3. Contact John Horan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice