2516 Grassy Point Drive 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396138 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2516 Grassy Point Drive 200
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7354 / -81.3563
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Co
  • Building: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Condo
  • Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  • Contact: Edward Diamond
  • 407-622-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning short term rental with a two bedroom, two bath unit located in a beautiful gated community of Regency Park. This community has so much to offer, from two community pools to a fitness center, tennis courts, a half court basketball court, and a playground. The unit is fully furnished and includes all utilities. There is a washer and dryer in the unit, a full kitchen with all utensils, and beautifully decorated. There is a spacious porch overlooking the pool for your enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 899.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mike Piazza
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-3800-2000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 200
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 181 Floyd Avenue, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

181 Floyd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

181 E. Floyd Lake Mary 3 bedroom 2 bath home on large fenced lot. Open family room, living room and large kitchen. Large screened patio. Inside utility. All new stainless appliances. Quiet neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404641
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Kirkland Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,150.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4001 Kirkland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern, low maintenance living in this refined 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Lake Marys prestigious Villas at Chase Groves. This contemporary rental features a private garage and exclusive a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405980
  2. Provided by D FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Deuselena Nandelstadt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 Hamptoncrest Circle 000, HEATHROW, FL 32746
$2,275.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

443 Hamptoncrest Circle 000 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Hamptons at Heathrow top floor unit #305 located directly on the golf course and water with spectacular views! The floor plan features, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living room and dining room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390141
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Missy King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

The community is gated and features two community pools, spa, tennis court, fitness center, a pool room and a playground. It is close to Seminole Wekiva Trail, Seminole Town Center Mall, and a few min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395879
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Dan Pokima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,990.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offers 1,182 sqft. of light and bright living space plus 1 CAR GARAGE. Open plan with laminate and tile flooring throughout; Appliances included; Range, Refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398441
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Morning Glory Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

332 Morning Glory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom home located in the highly sought after community of The Reserve at the Crossings. This well designed home offers a perfect combination of comfort, character, and func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398574
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Grassy Point Drive 204, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,895.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2504 Grassy Point Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Regency Park! Enjoy pond views that create an open and airy feel throughout. This is a fully remodeled unit with Porc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400302
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Remington Oak Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,267.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

625 Remington Oak Drive More Like This

Well Maintained 2Bed/2Bath Home in Lake Mary with Pond View! Very Clean Property, Move in Ready!, 2 Car Garage, Pond View, No Rear Neighbors, Large Backyard, Screened in Patio, Walk In Closet, Double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403768
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice