332 Morning Glory Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398574 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 332 Morning Glory Drive
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7492 / -81.3473
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Reserve At The Crossings Ph 2
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Carissa Lawhun
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom home located in the highly sought after community of The Reserve at the Crossings. This well designed home offers a perfect combination of comfort, character, and functional living space. As you enter, youre greeted by a formal living and dining area near the foyer, featuring soaring ceilings, elegant architectural niches, and decorative plant shelving that add charm and visual appeal. A stunning double sided wood burning fireplace serves as a beautiful focal point, seamlessly connecting the formal spaces to the inviting family room. The kitchen is both spacious and practical, offering a large breakfast bar that overlooks the family roomperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite provides a true retreat, with ample space for a king size bed and a well appointed en suite bathroom featuring a large garden tub, dual sinks, and a built in makeup vanity with additional storage. Guest bedrooms and the secondary bathroom are thoughtfully positioned at the front of the home, offering added privacy for both residents and visitors. Step outside to enjoy the screened in patio, overlooking a fully fenced backyardideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor living year round. This home offers the space, features, and location youve been looking fordont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1546.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-20-30-509-0100-0230
  • Views: 143
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 181 Floyd Avenue, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

181 Floyd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

181 E. Floyd Lake Mary 3 bedroom 2 bath home on large fenced lot. Open family room, living room and large kitchen. Large screened patio. Inside utility. All new stainless appliances. Quiet neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404641
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Kirkland Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,150.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4001 Kirkland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 Townhome, very good location, close to schools, restaurants and stores.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405980
  2. Provided by D FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Deuselena Nandelstadt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 Hamptoncrest Circle 000, HEATHROW, FL 32746
$2,275.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

443 Hamptoncrest Circle 000 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Hamptons at Heathrow top floor unit #305 located directly on the golf course and water with spectacular views! The floor plan features, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living room and dining room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390141
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Missy King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

The community is gated and features two community pools, spa, tennis court, fitness center, a pool room and a playground. It is close to Seminole Wekiva Trail, Seminole Town Center Mall, and a few min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395879
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Dan Pokima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Grassy Point Drive 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,095.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2516 Grassy Point Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning short term rental with a two bedroom, two bath unit located in a beautiful gated community of Regency Park. This community has so much to offer, from two community pools to a fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396138
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,990.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offers 1,182 sqft. of light and bright living space plus 1 CAR GARAGE. Open plan with laminate and tile flooring throughout; Appliances included; Range, Refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398441
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Grassy Point Drive 204, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,895.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2504 Grassy Point Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Regency Park! Enjoy pond views that create an open and airy feel throughout. This is a fully remodeled unit with Porc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400302
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Remington Oak Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,267.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

625 Remington Oak Drive More Like This

Well Maintained 2Bed/2Bath Home in Lake Mary with Pond View! Very Clean Property, Move in Ready!, 2 Car Garage, Pond View, No Rear Neighbors, Large Backyard, Screened in Patio, Walk In Closet, Double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403768
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice