5321 Indian Creek Drive D, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5321 Indian Creek Drive D
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1123
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4923 / -81.4534
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Cypress Woods Condo
  • Building: Cypress Woods Condo
  • Elementary School: Millennia
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Carla Scherer
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement, Now Offered at an Exceptional Value. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,123 square feet combines comfort, natural light, and a peaceful setting ideal for buyers searching for condos near Orlando, low maintenance living, or homes with wooded views. The interior features a bright, open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and large windows, allowing for abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living and dining area with laminate flooring flows into a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space.Enjoy the outdoors from your private covered porch and expansive deck overlooking a tranquil wooded setting and nearby creek, providing a quiet and scenic backdrop rarely found at this price point.The split bedroom floor plan offers flexibility and privacy, suitable for a variety of living arrangements including full time residence, seasonal use, or investment potential.Recent price improvement enhances the overall value and positions this property competitively within the current market.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both accessibility and a serene environment.Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1123.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 779.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Woods Condo Assoc/Raquel
  • Association Phone: 407-849-0881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS CONDO CB 3/24 & 3/135 & 4/80 BLDG 8 UNIT D-09-2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-1900-08-090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4312 Kirkman Road 1404, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4312 Kirkman Road 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour gated community. Very quite close to Universal and Valencia College. Gym, Pool, Pier on Turkey Lake.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398428
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398434
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Metrowest Boulevard 11-104, Orlando, FL 32811
$139,000.00

5518 Metrowest Boulevard 11-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the gated Palm Club Condominium community in the heart of MetroWest! This first floor unit offers strong rental potential in a high demand Orlando location just minutes from m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554341
  2. Provided by FL Home Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 635, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$132,900.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community condos for upscale lifestyle you'll love. Community offers over sized community pool, club house, fitness and yoga center, theater room, outdoor grilling station, and playroom only mi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117422
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($251.26 / sqft )

5108 Conroy Road 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor apartment. The entire unit features impeccable tile flooring, ensuring easy maintenance and a clean, modern aesth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135906
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$145,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

5116 Conroy Road 12 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Property is already Short Sale approved! Awesome opportunity to own this two bedroom two bath, this modern spanish styled condominium has it all. welcome to your home... this lovely apartm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138678
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$149,800.00 ($139.61 / sqft )

5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140487
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Patty Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141127
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Conroy Road 26, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$129,900.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

5100 Conroy Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property already generating cash!!Discover your new home at Villa Medici, a gated community close to everything Central Florida offers. This spacious one bedroom, one bath condo is perfect for a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142528
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maria Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 S Kirkman Road 812, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$155,000.00 ($135.73 / sqft )

4348 S Kirkman Road 812 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5000 towards closing Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the desirable Sunset Lakes community in Southwest Orlando. This move in ready home has been fres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146024
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice