1454 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $259,990
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2202
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9945 / -81.6744
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Lake Dexter Moorings
  • Provided by: SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lizzie Zirillo
  • 407-314-1827
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and move in ready 2BR/2BA home in desirable SE Winter Haven, located in Lake Dexter Moorings with low HOA and access to a community pool, private boat ramp, and dock on Lake Dexter. Major updates include a brand new roof installed February 2026 and fresh exterior paint, showcasing true pride of ownership. This well cared for home features a split bedroom plan with the primary suite in the rear and guest bedroom in the front. Spacious living/dining room combo flows into a bright kitchen with breakfast nook and ceiling fan. New laminate flooring throughout (tile in entry). Enjoy the large Florida room with sliding door accessperfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bath with a walk in shower, and skylight. Guest bath is also updated with a skylight. Additional highlights include a fenced backyard, custom tile patio, and a 2 car garage with washer/dryer hookups, utility sink, and screened sliding door. A truly well maintained home you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1596.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bill Karnofsky
  • Association Phone: 863-324-5282
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LAKE DEXTER MOORINGS PB 80 PG 31 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663564-000600
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Lake Link Circle Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$279,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

31 Lake Link Circle Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Lender has provided preliminary net guidance based on a recent appraisal. Offers will be reviewed in accordance with lender and VA guidelines. Buyer is encouraged to submit highest and bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127874
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129960
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$300,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

2638 San Marco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious living room with a ceiling fan and decorative lighting, se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132867
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Carteret Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$269,999.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

4019 Carteret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the lakefront community of Traditions, one of Winter Havens premier 55+ gated communities known for its vibrant lifestyle & exceptional amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145776
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,000.00 ($118.41 / sqft )

1452 Grand Cayman Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Discover this stunning lakefront gem on Lake Dextera peaceful 166 acre lake in southeast Winter Haven, accessible only through private community ramps. Perfect for fishing, waterskii

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tomi Miller-Troupe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2327 Brassie Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956621
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice