3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9916 / -81.6721
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Osprey Pointe
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Browning
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe, where comfort meets style. This home is designed for modern living and entertaining. An open floor plan connects the eat in kitchen and breakfast bar seamlessly to the living and dining areas, perfect for gatherings. Equipped kitchen with an eat in area and a breakfast bar, ready for family meals and casual dining. Luxurious Master Suite: Retreat to your sanctuary featuring an elegant tray ceiling, a generous walk in closet, double vanities in the primary bathroom, and a large glass shower stall. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle on your covered and screened rear porch. A paver driveway and an attached 2 car garage add to the curb appeal. The home includes inside laundry with washer and dryer hook ups. Tiled common areas and bathrooms offer easy maintenance, while plush carpet in the bedrooms provides comfort. Exceptional Community Amenities: Live like you're on vacation every day! Enjoy access to a community clubhouse and a sparkling pool. Plus, take advantage of the private waterfront dock on beautiful Lake Ned for fishing and recreational activities. Lawncare included in HOA. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Winter Haven. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1603.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cathy Nice
  • Association Phone: 863-808-0445
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OSPREY POINTE PLAT BOOK 128 PGS 45 & 46 LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663573-000330
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1546 Jessica Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$268,490.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

1546 Jessica Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353135
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363245
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,997.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

1195 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The two story Atlanta Plan has the WOW Factor with four bedrooms, two and a half baths, loft and a two car garage. This exquisite home offers an open floor plan with great room, dining room, and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371574
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$297,490.00 ($118.43 / sqft )

6433 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376341
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6441 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$304,490.00 ($111.70 / sqft )

6441 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This two story Georgia will definitely be on your mind This beauty highlights a modern open layout, seamlessly integrating a first floor kitchen with a central island, a dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400090
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Botticella Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,490.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

6212 Botticella Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401328
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

110 Morning Glory Circle More Like This

**Seller offering $5,000 Flooring Allowance*** This home has been thoughtfully cared for with MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY COMPLETED, including a new A/C in 2025, hot water heater in 2021, new garage door op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937101
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krystal Maddox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Sarah Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$296,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

1985 Sarah Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop scrollingthis is the one. Welcome to 1985 Sarah Street, a 2025 built home in Winter Haven that perfectly blends modern design, functional space, and move in ready convenience. Situated on a premi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938491
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Tyler Wampler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice