3225 Palmer Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397073 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3225 Palmer Street
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5353 / -81.3426
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Sub
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  • Contact: Greg Mann
  • 407-774-9858
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake Como/Lake Underhill area 2br 1ba plus BONUS ROOM, with FENCED YARD and 1 car garage! Located just a short walk from Lake Underhill, this cottage home offers oak and tile floors, UPDATED kitchen open to the living room, and a wood deck off the BONUS ROOM in rear. Spacious enclosed yard, additional storage space in the entryway. LOCATION allows for easy access to Downtown Orlando, FL 408 and I 4. Landlord will consider one cat (sorry, no dogs), with increase in security deposit. Tenants are responsible for lawn care. Tenants will be required to obtain renter's insurance that includes $300,000 of liability coverage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 987.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-30-4820-02-140
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2014 Newman St  2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2014 Newman St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Located in the very sought out Lake Como district, this quaint private apartment offers everything necessary for a cozy and well needed vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6122579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Newman St  3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2014 Newman St 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Short/Long term stays available in the heart of Orlando! This property is fully equipped to host a couple or 1 person for either vacation o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6123065
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 4, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,800.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Contemporary Residence in Historic Orlando Available for Month to Month Lease" Discover the perfect balance between historic charm and modernity in our 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211878
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211894
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,800.00 ($5.14 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211906
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Central Boulevard 21, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,575.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2507 Central Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Orlando! This cozy one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and city convenience and is available for rent now! Ideally located near the histor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373567
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 Kilgore Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,595.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2810 Kilgore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium with 1210 total square feet is in the downtown Milk District. This unit has been freshly painted with new luxury vinyl plank floors. The unit has a large living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383845
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lionel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Boyd Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,850.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

2510 Boyd Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of this meticulously renovated one bedroom and bathroom apartment unit. This open concept space features a granite countertop and stainless steel appliances, providing a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401054
  2. Provided by BP REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Velazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Primrose Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,640.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

825 Primrose Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo with 832 sq ft of comfortable living space, located in a peaceful, friendly community. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes (ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401262
  2. Provided by ZEAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Cobian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is located in highly desirable Audubon Park with proximity to many popular areas. A front patio welcomes you home and, once inside, youll immediately notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403917
  2. Provided by MICHAEL A. KAMENOFF, REALTOR
  3. Contact Brooke Kamenoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice