2195 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2195 Sweet Honey Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2862
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7108 / -81.5488
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Rhetts Rdg
  • Elementary School: Wolf Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  • Contact: Paul Sadusky
  • 407-380-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You found it. Your next home . This beautiful newer built Rhetts Ridge home is ready for you . This home features an open floor plan with a downstairs bedroom and bath downstairs . The open space is great for entertaining and the kitchen is a cooks dream with stainless steeeel appliances The upstairs has a loft space along with the primary bedroom and 2 other bedrooms . The Primary bedroom is spacious and features a great private bath with plenty of room and close space . The home is locating in thee booming Apopka area and is close to shopping , restaurants and major roads. Make sure to check out the virtual tour
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wolf Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 144.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chris Marin
  • Association Phone: 407-379-1455
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RHETTS RIDGE 112/1 LOT 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-20-28-7340-00-700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RSTD R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Long Pine Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

2600 Long Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This refined bungalow style residence offers over 2,583 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375394
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Grassmoor Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$489,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

2735 Grassmoor Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale, Discover this expansive two story home offering approximately 3,600 sq ft of versatile living space, a 3 car garage, and beautiful views overlooking a peaceful preserve. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385349
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jonathan Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$480,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a large home to raise a family and entertain family and guests, then this may be your new home! Enter the front door via the unique driveway with concrete stone tiles. You wil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398295
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4299 Laurel Site Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$549,990.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

4299 Laurel Site Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to our only Magnolia plan on a beautiful corner homesite with no rear neighbors in the beautiful Oakview Community! This thoughtfully designed home combines modern elegance with everyday funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3329 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402977
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice