3457 Forster Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3457 Forster Avenue
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7761 / -81.898
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Estates Of Lake Denham
  • Provided by: DOUBLE M GROUP COMPANY
  • Contact: Marcelo Moura
  • 407-777-0070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy to qualify!!!Welcome to the Jemison a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the charming community of Lake Denham Estates. This residence features a bright, open concept layout that creates an inviting space for both everyday living and hosting guests. At the heart of the home, youll find a generously sized kitchen complete with a spacious island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. It includes stainless steel appliances and an oversized pantry, providing both style and functionality. Step outside to a covered lanai that offers the perfect setting for outdoor relaxation or entertaining, all overlooking a large backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. Situated within the city limits of Leesburg in Lake County, Lake Denham Estates is a picturesque community that places you close to everything the area has to offer. As an added benefit, it is also a natural gas community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1645.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Brick, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Double M Group Company
  • Association Phone: 407-777-0070
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-24-0012-000-39200
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8096 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8096 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with all the appliances, including Washer & Dryer, Also includes a Motor Home Garage as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6217495
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107823
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Belle Terre Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,975.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5630 Belle Terre Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ living in the popular Plantation at Leesburg golf course community! Enjoy an active lifestyle with golf, 3 pools, 3 fitness centers, walking trails, clubs, events, and an on site restaurant and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109146
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Twila Largent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Spring Breeze Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

2448 Spring Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 4 beds 2 baths house in Leesburg. Located in a family friendly neighborhood. This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban tranquility. *Visit our website for online

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109962
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20846 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20846 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carlisle model located in a gated Leesburg community. Built in 2005, this inviting home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110495
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Braken Fern Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5554 Braken Fern Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lots of room for growing family..washer and dryer included. There is a spcious loft for office or playroom. Neigborhood is surroned by two lakes, has a tot park, dog park and recreation areas. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111063
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Mary Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21721 King Richards Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

21721 King Richards Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Royal Highlands is an adult (55+) Pringle Resident owned community with a 24 hour manned gate. Features include updated roof and A/C system. Remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111968
  2. Provided by DAVID CHENEVERT REALTY
  3. Contact David Chenevert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3630 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the desirable Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg. Designed for comfort, functionality, and convenience, this residence features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147639
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

8053 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home ready for new memories to be created. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers you the convenience of an open floor plan with a lovely kitchen island. Split bedrooms allowing privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147825
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mayra Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2617 Athens Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In fabulous Sleepy Hollow this 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Spacious kitchen with newer Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry and eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398843
  2. Provided by URBAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Corina Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice