3630 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147639 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3630 Caspian Street
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7739 / -81.8976
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Lake Denham Estates
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Jose Aguilar Colina
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** FOR RENT ** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the desirable Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg. Designed for comfort, functionality, and convenience, this residence features a bright open concept layout that creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen stands out with quartz countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk in pantry, offering both style and practicality. The bathrooms also feature quartz countertops, while the bedrooms include laminate flooring, adding a clean and updated feel throughout the home. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy for the primary suite, which includes dual sinks, a large walk in shower, and ample closet space. Outside, enjoy a covered lanai and a spacious backyard, ideal for relaxing or enjoying the outdoor setting. Additional features include a 2 car garage with automatic opener and approximately 1,716 square feet of living space. Lake Denham Estates offers a community pool and a strategic location with convenient access to Downtown Leesburg, Highway 27, Floridas Turnpike, Lake Harris, shopping, dining, parks, and recreational options throughout Lake County. Rental price has been reduced for *application approved* on or before April 20. Schedule your private showing todayopportunities like this do not stay on the market for long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1716.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management /
  • Association Phone: 800-932-6636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-24-0011-000-25200
  • Views: 108
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8096 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8096 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with all the appliances, including Washer & Dryer, Also includes a Motor Home Garage as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6217495
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107823
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Belle Terre Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,975.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5630 Belle Terre Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ living in the popular Plantation at Leesburg golf course community! Enjoy an active lifestyle with golf, 3 pools, 3 fitness centers, walking trails, clubs, events, and an on site restaurant and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109146
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Twila Largent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Spring Breeze Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

2448 Spring Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 4 beds 2 baths house in Leesburg. Located in a family friendly neighborhood. This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban tranquility. *Visit our website for online

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109962
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20846 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20846 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carlisle model located in a gated Leesburg community. Built in 2005, this inviting home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110495
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Braken Fern Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5554 Braken Fern Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lots of room for growing family..washer and dryer included. There is a spcious loft for office or playroom. Neigborhood is surroned by two lakes, has a tot park, dog park and recreation areas. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111063
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Mary Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21721 King Richards Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

21721 King Richards Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Royal Highlands is an adult (55+) Pringle Resident owned community with a 24 hour manned gate. Features include updated roof and A/C system. Remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111968
  2. Provided by DAVID CHENEVERT REALTY
  3. Contact David Chenevert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

8053 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home ready for new memories to be created. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers you the convenience of an open floor plan with a lovely kitchen island. Split bedrooms allowing privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147825
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mayra Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2617 Athens Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In fabulous Sleepy Hollow this 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Spacious kitchen with newer Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry and eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398843
  2. Provided by URBAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Corina Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

200 Patrice Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease, 200 Patrice Hope Street is a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,585 square feet in the desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL, priced at $1,900 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399071
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Groomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice