2138 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399251 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2138 Derwent Drive
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $3,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3069
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2488 / -81.6378
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Glenwest Haven
  • Provided by: AMERICA'S BEST REALTY CORP
  • Contact: America Diaz
  • 786-258-3735
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Davenport / ChampionsGate area, this like new home is just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World and 3 minutes from I 4, offering easy access to major attractions, shopping, and dining. Built in 2023 , this modern home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a Den, versatile family room and a dedicated den/officeideal for remote work or additional living space. The open layout is filled with natural light, creating a bright and comfortable living environment. The upgraded kitchen includes a modern backsplash, and the home is equipped with a whole home water softener system, enhancing water quality and everyday comfort. Step outside to a covered lanai and enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include landscaping, termite, and pest control services, all included in the rent. Residents also have access to community amenities such as a pool, tennis courts, and fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3069.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: Leland Managemen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701159-000610
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 468 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

468 Pinewood Drive More Like This

This great rental makes an easy commute! Call for details.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148719
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1667 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1667 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable belle haven community of davenport. Built in 2023, this nearly new, move in ready rental offers an open concept layout with a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110244
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janel Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,100.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

192 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We proudly present this exceptional property recently added to our rental catalog, which stands out for its sophistication and functionality. With four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,896.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5104209
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

136 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Comfort & Convenience in Davenport, Florida! Discover your ideal living space in this charming Davenport residence, perfectly situated in a prime location that combines everyday ease

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Cypress Pointe Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,800.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

112 Cypress Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental property (minimum 7 month lease), perfect for those living in colder climates who want to enjoy the Florida sunshine for an extended stay. This beautiful two level, 2,609 sq ft home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 11417 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139352
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,650.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1516 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in ChampionsGate! This spacious two story home for rent features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering generous space for comfortable family living and hosting gues

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144374
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact TJ Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Blackwolf Run Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1055 Blackwolf Run Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your suitcase and start your new life in Florida! This beautiful two story residence located in the exclusive gated community of Stoneybrook South North in ChampionsGate offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145466
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nardy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,600.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1561 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The house will be available to move in on july 15 or after. Showings will be available starting may 15 for anyone interested. Beautiful fully furnished long term rental located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147478
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Aces High Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

157 Aces High Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a spacious house close to Disney World? Lease this 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom with 3 car tandem garage! You will be within a short walk to the new Clubhouse with a community pool and playg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1565 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this spectacular fully furnished single family home located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. Offering a true resort style lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149083
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice