686 Lola Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 686 Lola Lane
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $481,990
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6673 / -81.2197
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Aulin Square
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Larissa Suggs
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Providence, a beautifully designed Zero Energy Ready townhome by Beazer Homes located in the highly sought after Aulin Square community in Oviedo, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,711 sq. ft. of thoughtfully planned living space. The open concept main floor features a bright and inviting living area, along with a gourmet kitchen complete with granite countertops, 42" upper cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious dining area ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with dual sinks and a large walk in shower, while the additional bedrooms offer flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living in your private rear courtyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting, along with the added charm of a covered front porch and the convenience of a detached 2 car garage. Built tighter, built smarter, this home features enhanced insulation packages and advanced air sealing techniques that create a high performance building envelope for more consistent indoor temperatures, quieter interiors, and improved energy efficiency. Energy efficiency isnt just about the environment; its about your financial future, and this home is designed to help lower your total cost of homeownership through reduced utility bills and durable, quality construction. Ideally located just minutes from major roadways like 417, as well as shopping, dining, and the University of Central Florida, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and community. Beazer Homes is proud to be Americas #1 Energy Efficient homebuilder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 excluding solar) was the lowest of the publicly reported scores among the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume identified by Builder Magazines Top 100 List (based on 2025 total closings). Take advantage of our special buyer incentives, which may include closing costs, design studio upgrades, FLEX dollars, and more. Contact us today to learn how you can benefit from these exclusive offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Providence
  • Builder Name: BEAZER HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1711.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 25 Aulin Square PB 89 PGS 88 - 90
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-31-526-0000-0250
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$490,000.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Gated community with pool for residents, excellent schools, 13 minutes away of UCF and close to other colleges. FULLY FURNISHED Furniture not included in price but will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Pasquala Way 19, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

217 Pasquala Way 19 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387254
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 221 Pasquala  18, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

221 Pasquala 18 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403745
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 198 Pasquala  2, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$538,990.00 ($211.37 / sqft )

198 Pasquala 2 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404882
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 202 Pasquala  3, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$527,990.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

202 Pasquala 3 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404883
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 206 Pasquala  4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$534,990.00 ($209.80 / sqft )

206 Pasquala 4 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404884
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Paquala  5, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$539,990.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

210 Paquala 5 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404886
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 214 Pasquala  6, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

214 Pasquala 6 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404887
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 218 Pasquala  7, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

218 Pasquala 7 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404888
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice