758 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 758 Burlwood Street
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2683
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9269 / -82.3122
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Heather Lakes
  • Elementary School: Lamb
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  • Contact: Peter Dang
  • 407-868-2976
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful lakefront home for rent in the desirable Lake Heather community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a 2 car garage and offers stunning water views with plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy a well designed floor plan with generous living and dining areas, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Conveniently located in a prime Brandon location, this home provides easy access to major highways and is just a short drive to downtown Tampa. Youll also love being close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a peaceful lakefront setting while staying connected to everything the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1910.00
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Lamb Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: University Properties Inc - Donna Collins
  • Association Phone: 813-980-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-29-20-2HD-A00000-00012.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1802 Durkee Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1802 Durkee Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out! This 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, well maintained home in the heart of Brandon is located in one of the most convenient locations in a great neighborhood, all major r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468897
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1307 Salem Orchard Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1307 Salem Orchard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath furnished townhouse located in a gated Brandon community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This spacious three story home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482869
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LaLa Mangum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1509 Dawley Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1509 Dawley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning executive (large) 3 br / 2 ba / 2 car garage home in the highly sought after providence lakes subdivision. This home features all the upgrades you would expect in an executive resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494203
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Fortuna Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

724 Fortuna Drive More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495460
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Berkshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1612 Berkshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home on a quarter acre with fully fenced back yard... move in ready after Memorial Day weekend or by June 1st! Open floor plan introduces living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 728 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

728 Burlwood Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Brandon! Situated on a beautiful waterfront lot, this well maintained home offers 1,610 sq. ft. of comfortable living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501605
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Nappi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Creek Valley Court, Brandon, FL 33511
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1138 Creek Valley Court Green Listing More Like This

This 1,667 square foot home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, loft, and 1 car garage with a 2 car wide paver driveway. The Marianna features a Modern elevation and backs up to a privacy fence for extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693127
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Creek Valley Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1138 Creek Valley Court Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693127
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Calvin Keo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Lake Bay Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
$3,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2212 Lake Bay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Sterling Ranch community. This beautifully maintained home features numerous updates, abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice