8059 Leaf Grove Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8059 Leaf Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4673
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4087 / -81.5045
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Phillips Grove Tr J Rep
  • Elementary School: Sand Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Alex Hernandez
  • 321-209-3332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8059 Leaf Grove Circle, a stunning Mediterranean style residence located in the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area. This beautifully designed home offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and conveniencejust minutes from premier shopping, dining, and major highways. Step inside to a bright and open floor plan featuring spacious living areas and abundant natural light throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout places all bedrooms upstairs, providing privacy and separation from the main living spaces. Each bedroom boasts its own en suite bathroom, offering ultimate comfort and convenience for family and guests alike. On the main level, youll find a versatile flex room that can easily be converted into an additional bedroom with the addition of a closetperfect for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. The home also features a spacious 3 car garage, providing ample storage and parking. Step outside to enjoy your private outdoor space complete with a built in grillideal for entertaining or relaxing year round in true Florida style. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully appointed home in one of Dr. Phillips most desirable locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 4205.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 331.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyles Management LLC
  • Association Phone: (877) 221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PHILLIPS GROVE TRACT J REPLAT 103/52 LOT221
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-28-6673-02-210
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Elliotts Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,295,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

8824 Elliotts Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great custom home in estate section of phillips landing, 24 hr. Gated & guarded community. Updated home. All bedrooms with brand new wood flooring (not carpet, best for those with allergies) newly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353532
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Varkey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 Royal Estates Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,229,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

9210 Royal Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning contemporary 2 story home in the sought after Royal Legacy Estates often described as Disney Worlds back door. Built in 2018, fully furnished, this immaculate residence offers 4,232 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363896
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debora Segnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9537 Castleford Point, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,190,000.00 ($206.85 / sqft )

9537 Castleford Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready estate home in the desirable Brentwood Club community in Dr. Phillips, situated on a large cul de sac lot. Approximately 4,400 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368830
  2. Provided by DENOVO REALTY
  3. Contact Garrett Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10331 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,250,000.00 ($188.94 / sqft )

10331 Parkview Reserve Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

location, location, location, 5 bed rooms and 4 baths with 150k upgrated single family residence in the most sought after location at Old town west in Orlando, Your search stops here . The stylish ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370745
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margaret Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8324 Ludington Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,250,000.00 ($154.72 / sqft )

8324 Ludington Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the prestigious Estates at Parkside, in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this elegant 5 bedroom residence offers refined living in one of Orlandos most sought after gated communities. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8079 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377060
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9212 Hanging Vine Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,299,900.00 ($243.06 / sqft )

9212 Hanging Vine Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AVAILBLE FOR RENT OR SALE. Located in the beautiful, gated community of Phillips Grove, this STUNNING home provides ample living space and a range of at

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9442 Royal Estates Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,280,000.00 ($229.76 / sqft )

9442 Royal Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom Heated Pool Home in Royal Legacy Estates, Windermere. Located just 2 miles from the world renowned Disney parks, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Royal Lega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5571 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388072
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10475 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,249,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

10475 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10475 Royal Cypress Way, a beautifully maintained water view home in the gated community of Royal Cypress Preserve. This elegant residence features bright, open living spaces, modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390187
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10950 Citron Oaks Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,250,000.00 ($257.63 / sqft )

10950 Citron Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a residence where sophistication and splendor converge in one of Orlando's most coveted enclaves. Nestled within the prestigious Dr. Phillips community, this extraordinary four bedroom, thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395286
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Nader Alhawamdeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9295 Royal Estates Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,199,500.00 ($202.89 / sqft )

9295 Royal Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Magical luxury pool home in prime location! This expanded kendelwood floor plan is 4,537 sq ft with 5 bedrooms (including a 1st floor guest suite) 4 full baths, loft, oversized 3 car garage with extr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399305
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact JoAnn Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice