519 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 519 Terrace Spring Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2159
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5359 / -81.1486
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Woodland Tertimber Spgs Ag
  • Provided by: TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Lydia Pisano
  • 407-250-4800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4BR/3.5BA townhome in the gated community of Woodland Terrace. All living areas are on the first floor, including the primary bedroom, an open concept floorpan and a powder room. The kitchen has lots of cabinets, breakfast bar, and lots of counter space. Dining Room/Living Room combo. Relax on the screened porch with a beautiful view of the pond and no backyard neighbors. The spacious primary bedroom has lots of natural lighting, with a large walk in closet, and the ensuite boasts a garden tub, dual vanities/sinks, and a separate shower. Upstairs, youll find a loft which can be used as a study, den, playroom, plus three spacious bedrooms, a hall bath, and a laundry closet, for a full size washer and dryer. Community amenities includ a pool, playground, basketball court, and tennis courts. Convenient location with lots of shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1827.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 577.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mariel Repotto
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1275
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND TERRACE AT TIMBER SPRINGS 62/64LOT 129
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-32-9797-01-290
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1005 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

1005 Spring Palms Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!!! EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN AVALON PARK!!! Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 modern home located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park! Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathali Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Formax Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

2453 Formax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143789
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16543 Cedar Crest Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$389,900.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

16543 Cedar Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained corner lot two story townhome located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community with LOW PROPERTY TAXES

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348608
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$416,500.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

866 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully spacious townhome just moments from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping and dining right at your doorstep. This stunning home features an attached garage and a well designed layout ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357770
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Ramos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$349,000.00 ($196.95 / sqft )

1283 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANTS HAVE MOVED OUT AND HOUSE IS VACANT FOR SHOWING AND NEW OWNERS! Welcome to 1283 Flowing Tide, a beautifully maintained 2019 built townhouse located in a sought after gated community. This mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362144
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Dias Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

1215 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!!! Previously tom. Looking for brightness, peacefulness, privacy and water view to call home? This is it! In addition to be a corner unit, it sits on the guard gated community of sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364960
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13942 Dove Wing Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

13942 Dove Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Avalon Lakes townhome offers the perfect blend of affordability, low maintenance living, and long term value, making it an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers and investors ali

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

1321 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits in Avalons vibrant community. The open floor plan is spacious, with the kitchen overlooking the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$392,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

762 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner unit home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodland Terrace! Built by Toll Brothers, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13020 Auburn Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$384,000.00 ($175.50 / sqft )

13020 Auburn Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 townhome offering the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living! Located in the downtown area of the highly desired Avalon Par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387853
  2. Provided by KARICK PRICE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Colleen Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice