259 Hill Street 259, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 259 Hill Street 259
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,749
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 819
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6747 / -81.3192
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Southport Condo
  • Building: Southport Condo
  • Provided by: PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Dean Nikolic
  • 813-300-4052
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming one story home featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom. Recently updated, the property showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a fresh and spacious feel. The kitchentruly the heart of the homeoffers modern white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, making it both stylish and functional. The living and dining areas provide a comfortable, open space perfect for relaxing or spending time with others. Each bedroom is equipped with ceiling fans and window blinds for added comfort. The primary bedroom includes its own private sink, adding convenience to your daily routine. The bathroom has also been tastefully updated. Step outside to enjoy the screened in back patioan ideal spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. The home also includes a one car garage. This pet friendly property includes lawn care for added ease. Dont miss the opportunity to make this cozy retreat your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 819.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Folio AM - Daniel Villasana
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-30-521-0000-0200
  • Unit Number: 259
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 174 Hill Street 174, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,700.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

174 Hill Street 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in beautiful community. Gorgeous community located just minutes from shopping centers and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344275
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 445 Lakeside Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

445 Lakeside Place More Like This

Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly designed for your future family! This property showcases a well maintained interior and exterior, offering comfort, style, and peace of mind. Move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lemon Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,595.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

131 Lemon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this cute little cottage home minutes from shopping and major highways. Comes with all appliances and washer/dryer hookups. Carpet and tile throughout the home. Enjoy a fenced in backyard with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Lemon Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,895.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

40 Lemon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 3/2 1280sqft with a living room, family room and bonus/office. Property has been totally remodeled with new kitchen, bathrooms, wood plank flooring throughout, New windows. washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403786
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Golden Days Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,800.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

290 Golden Days Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, Clean And Comfortable 2bedroom / 1 bathroom rental in Casselberry Florida. No HOA. Carport to keep your vehicle protected. Large backyard for entertaining and easy access for additional parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405530
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Brian White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Harleyford Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,045.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2401 Harleyford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhouse is located in the Devon Place community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a lovely kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406863
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice