744 Church Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402848 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 744 Church Avenue
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7008 / -81.333
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32750
  • Elementary School: Longwood
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Eichenblatt
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable 2 Bed / 1 Bath 1/2 Duplex with Large Fenced Yard Great Longwood Location! If you're looking for a budget friendly home in a fantastic location, this is it! This no frills 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom 1/2 duplex may not be fancy, but it offers the essentials, privacy, and a large fenced yard all in the heart of Longwood with no HOA to worry about. 2 Bedrooms simple and functional, with ceiling fans in every room. 1 Full Bathroom. Spacious Fenced In Backyard. Central A/C to keep you cool year round. Private Driveway with off street parking.Pet Friendly! Small pets under 40 lbs welcome with a $350 deposit ($150 refundable) $10 monthly fee each pet. Quick access to major roads and I 4. Minutes from Historic Downtown Longwood, local parks, shopping, and top rated Seminole County Schools. Income requirements are 2.5 X monthly rent. NO PREVIOUS EVICTIONS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 650.00
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Longwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32750 - Longwood East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-30-511-0200-0060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Bay Avenue A, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,590.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

211 Bay Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to stay in the lovely downtown Longwood Historic District. Cozy 1 bed/1bath Upstairs apartment. Steps away from downtown Longwood and SunRail Station. Walk to Reiter Park with Amphit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6113168
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Orange Avenue B, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,467.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

300 Orange Avenue B Reduced More Like This

2 BEDROOM 1 BATH DUPLEX LOCATED IN LONGWOOD! Move in Ready, 2 Parking Spots, Fenced In Yard, Living & Dining Rooms, Tile Flooring Throughout, CONVENIENT to Major Roads, Shopping, and Schools. The dep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395602
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Bryan Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,750.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

945 Bryan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 2BD/2BA duplex end unit located in the desirable Longwood area! This spacious home offers added privacy as an end unit and features a functional layout with comfortable living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400494
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Digna Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Oleander Street, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,575.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

200 Oleander Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming rental property located in the heart of Longwood, FL. This inviting home offers a convenient lifestyle, with easy access to several delicious restaurants and popular departmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404604
  2. Provided by KHARIS REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 961 Bryan Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

961 Bryan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet cul de sac in Longwood. This well maintained property features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, natural light throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911162
  2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Maria Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice