150 Robinson Street E 3301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403056 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street E 3301
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Provided by: OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  • Contact: Wendy Calvet
  • 407-425-5069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A must see wrap around stunning views of orlando in this amazing glass corner 3 bedroom,, 3 bath + den cloud in the sky. Vue at lake eola is one of downtown orlando's finest luxury high rises. Dramatic floor to ceiling insulated windows and 10 ft ceilings, private balconies, open floor plan with wood floors, gourmet fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a gas stove. The primary bedroom has breathtaking views of lake eola, two separate closets, a spa tub, and a separate stand shower. This is a must see to appreciate views. The building includes an over sized heated jr olympic size pool, state of the art fitness facility, tennis courts and basketball hoops, a 30,000 sq. Ft. Amenity deck with grill and furnishings, media room, dog walk, and club vue lounge exclusively for residents and their guest, concierge services, 24 hour doorman. 2 assigned parking spaces in the resident only parking garage and biometric fingerprint access will ensure a safe and private environment. The vue is within steps of lake eola and downtown which offers so much! Farmers market on sundays, publix, various festivals throughout the year, music venues, walk to work, diverse dining, shopping, and entertainment. Conveniently located to highways and interstates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2011.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Vue
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-33-301
  • Unit Number: 3301
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street P3, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$6,200.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street P3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newfound paradise near Thornton Park Orlando! Just far enough from Downtown to avoid all the noise and party goers but close enough to walk to all the amazing restaurants and venues. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363351
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street P4, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$6,400.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383574
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 709, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$5,900.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 709 More Like This

Experience luxury high rise living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Discover the ultimate urban lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condominium at Star Tower Orlando, one of downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386071
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Audra Wilks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 302, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$6,500.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392588
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$6,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392851
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice