3809 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403607 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3809 Mt Vernon Way
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2645
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3309 / -81.4405
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Provided by: GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Elaine Garcia
  • 407-920-3616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    a charming and inviting home that offers comfort, convenience, and a warm sense of community. With its welcoming curb appeal and well designed living spaces, this property is perfect for relaxing after a long day or enjoying quality time with family and friends. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major attractions, it combines peaceful neighborhood living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2645.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1988-0001-2410
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3810 Oakville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3810 Oakville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR Home with Private Pool & Spa Long Term Rental in Gated Resort Welcome to your next home in beautiful Kissimmee! Located in a secure, gated resort community, this spacious and f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148159
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Finley Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,900.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

408 Finley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath home. This home features a fully equipped kitchen with 42 cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances & granite counters. The 2nd level offers 3 bedrooms & 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Swoop Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2740 Swoop Circle More Like This

5 bedroom executive home in kissimmee near the loop priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, upstairs bonus area too! , no rear neighbors, backyard patio, community tennis court, community clubhouse, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388461
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Aultman Street Walt, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,228.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

700 Aultman Street Walt Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to current plan listed. Total Mont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393547
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Jardin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,950.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3013 Jardin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed 3 bath w/loft, 2 story home, in the highly desired gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee, FL. ** Currently tenant occupied through June 30, 2026. Showings are by appointment only,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405150
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Canvas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,300.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

3440 Canvas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Enclave at Tapestry, ideally located near Hunters Creek in Kissimmee. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405160
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the exclusive, gated Tapestry subdivision in Kissimmee. Boasting modern features throughout, the property includes: *Fully paved backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2340 Avian Loop Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice