484 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403920 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 484 Windsor Place
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1774
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.249 / -81.6419
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Abbeywest Haven
  • Provided by: RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  • Contact: Ronice Jackson
  • 407-286-1698
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a truly one of a kind retreatwhere thoughtful design, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor living come together in the most inviting way. Tucked inside a secure, gated community with coded entry, this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare architectural layout centered around its own private courtyard pool. Imagine waking up and stepping through sliding glass doors from your bedroom directly into a serene poolside oasis, every room is designed to bring the outdoors in, creating a peaceful, resort style experience youll enjoy every day. This homes unique design is both charming and functional, perfect for those who appreciate character and intentional living. The interiors feature a light, coastal inspired aesthetic with tasteful furnishings and refined finishes that create a space that feels both relaxed and elevated. The open concept living area is ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying quiet evenings at home. One of the homes standout features is the detached fourth bedroom, your own private poolside retreat complete with an ensuite bath. Whether used as a guest suite, home office, or personal sanctuary, this space offers flexibility and privacy (note: no kitchen or living area in this suite). Both the primary suite and detached suite include ensuite bathrooms with direct access to the pool deck, enhancing the seamless flow between indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment. Step to the rear of the home and youll find a cozy patio space perfect for al fresco dining, morning coffee, or unwinding under the Florida sky. Lovingly maintained and thoughtfully designed, this home is perfect for someone seeking comfort, privacy, and a truly distinctive living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1774.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701209-000390
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1039 Splash Shot Place 1039, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1039 Splash Shot Place 1039 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the opportunity to live in one of the best vacation community in town, make your life part of this resort style, this property is fully furnished and decorated where you are going to feel very co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132363
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 468 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

468 Pinewood Drive More Like This

This great rental makes an easy commute! Call for details.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148719
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Famagusta Dr., DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

509 Famagusta Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Resort Style Townhome for Long Term Lease in Davenport Spacious and well maintained townhome located in a highly desirable community. This home features X bedrooms and X bathrooms, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393911
  2. Provided by LINART REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manzurul Haque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Enchanting Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1963 Enchanting Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New community with internet and digital cable included in the rent. 5 Beds and 3 Baths home with a full bathroom and guest bedroom downstairs. Close to schools and Disney parks. Easy access to i 4 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721648
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1200 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY, FULLY FURNISHED." This home features an open floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bath, 2 Master Bedrooms, Large and spacious kitchen with 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Angli Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1667 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1667 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable belle haven community of davenport. Built in 2023, this nearly new, move in ready rental offers an open concept layout with a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110244
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janel Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,925.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1386 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***NEWLY RENOVATED JULY 2024*** New Flooring throughout, All New Windows, Completely Repainted including Freshly Painted Garage Floor Shows like a New Home!! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099835
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,100.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

192 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We proudly present this exceptional property recently added to our rental catalog, which stands out for its sophistication and functionality. With four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,896.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5104209
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

175 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home! It is all you have been looking for. Do not miss this opportunity to live in this light and bright, stylish, contemporary home here in Villa Domani, a boutique resort with only 63 e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Bigoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 296 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

296 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great townhouse 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms with private Pool in the Championsgate Golf Club community. Fully furnished, impeccable condition. This townhome is regularly booked in a vacation rental progr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135121
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice