10036 Moorshire Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10036 Moorshire Circle
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,449
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1795
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.477 / -81.2453
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Lee Vista Square
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring new carpet, located in a gated community in the desirable Lee Vista area of Orlando. This home offers a comfortable two story layout with an open living space that connects seamlessly to the kitchen, creating an ideal setup for everyday living. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the property, providing added privacy and a relaxing atmosphere. The home also features spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite upstairs, along with a two car garage for added convenience. Residents benefit from community amenities such as a pool and playground, all within a secure and well maintained neighborhood. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlando International Airport, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Act nowthis one wont last long! All applicants are required to complete a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month; residents may opt out by providing proof of their own qualifying policy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1795.00
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LEE VISTA SQUARE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-31-1948-00-460
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Bennington Chase Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9918 Bennington Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan & Fenced Yard! Marketing DescriptionWelcome to this beautiful single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home designed for comfort and easy living. Featuring all floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145800
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Caramella Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5496 Caramella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged ...."""A RARE FIND OF 4 BEDROOM & 3 FULL BATH TOWNHOME""".....Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath END UNIT townhome on a quiet CUL DE SAC with CONSERVATION

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6231059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III REALTY
  3. Contact Gloria Harshman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5785 Lake Champlain Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,655.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5785 Lake Champlain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY. $2,650 MONTHLY. PET FRIENDLY!! LAKEFRONT OPPORTUNITY NO CARPET Beautiful Lakefront Home Move In Ready. Wake up every day to peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372734
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista lakes 4br 2ba pool home with fenced yard!! Located in southeast orlando, this home offers combination formal living room/dining room, separate family room and breakfast nook off kitchen. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398109
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Port Lancashire Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

8435 Port Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of spacious living in the highly desirable Vista Lakes area. Featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406229
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5996 Milford Haven Place, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5996 Milford Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated with complete interior paint, and porcelain wood plank look tile throughout, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home in the Newport in Vista Lakes Villages community is availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406421
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9732 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

9732 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is move in ready and waiting for you. an open concept kitchen and gathering room, a private courtyard, and a 2 car rear facing garage. The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149709
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice