8435 Port Lancashire Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406229 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8435 Port Lancashire Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3225
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4806 / -81.2696
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Vista Lakes Village N6 Champla
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: Ivan Ochoa
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of spacious living in the highly desirable Vista Lakes area. Featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open concept layout perfect for entertaining, this home combines comfort and functionality with timeless style.while the expansive primary suite offers a luxurious spa like bath and generous walk in closet. Additional highlights include multiple living spaces, a formal dining area, and plenty of room for family and guests.Step outside to enjoy the backyard with space to relax, entertain, or create your dream outdoor oasis. Conveniently located near major highways, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and just minutes from Orlando International Airport, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2441.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-8978-00-140
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Bennington Chase Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9918 Bennington Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan & Fenced Yard! Marketing DescriptionWelcome to this beautiful single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home designed for comfort and easy living. Featuring all floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145800
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5785 Lake Champlain Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,655.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5785 Lake Champlain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY. $2,650 MONTHLY. PET FRIENDLY!! LAKEFRONT OPPORTUNITY NO CARPET Beautiful Lakefront Home Move In Ready. Wake up every day to peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372734
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista lakes 4br 2ba pool home with fenced yard!! Located in southeast orlando, this home offers combination formal living room/dining room, separate family room and breakfast nook off kitchen. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398109
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Ivy Tendril Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,950.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7333 Ivy Tendril Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Theres nothing better than that new house smell! A brand new home near Lake Nona is now available for rent. This stunning Tahoe model by Lennar Homes offers immediate move in readiness and modern livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400936
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Ya Lan Chien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Moorshire Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,449.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

10036 Moorshire Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring new carpet, located in a gated community in the desirable Lee Vista area of Orlando. This home offers a comfortable two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403994
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5996 Milford Haven Place, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5996 Milford Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated with complete interior paint, and porcelain wood plank look tile throughout, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home in the Newport in Vista Lakes Villages community is availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406421
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice