2960 Semoran Boulevard 1503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2960 Semoran Boulevard 1503
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 889
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5132 / -81.3141
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Centre Court Condo 04 Ph 02
  • Building: Centre Court Condo 04 Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Sara Nicholas, PA
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Conveniently located in the gated community of Wimbledon Park, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers a functional 889 sq. ft. layout featuring a kitchen/family room combo. This residence provides an effortless, low maintenance lifestyle as the monthly association fee includes water, sewer, and trash removal, along with exterior upkeep. Residents enjoy access to a full suite of resort style amenities, including a sparkling community pool, clubhouse, on site gym, and sports courts for tennis and racquetball. Perfectly positioned for easy commuting, you are minutes away from the Orlando International Airport (MCO) and major transit routes like the 408 and 528, with Downtown Orlando just a short 1015 minute drive away. Please note that the community maintains lease restrictions and requires association approval for new owners and tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 889.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, None, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Morgan Property Solutions
  • Association Phone: 407-982-7097
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CENTRE COURT CONDO 4 PH 2 CB 16/116 UNIT1503 BLDG 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-1273-15-030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390615
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime East Orlando Location! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the vibrant area of East Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: G5100360
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 Chrishire Way D204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

5530 Chrishire Way D204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5530 Chrishire Way #D212 a fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully refreshed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a quiet and intimate community, right in the heart of Orlando! This charming s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134204
  2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5761 Gatlin Avenue 526, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

5761 Gatlin Avenue 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom and one bathroom condo unit on 2nd floor in Beautiful Gated Community "Venetian Place". Large living area with breakfast bar . Carpet and Tile floors Throughout . Washer and Dryer . Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147934
  2. Provided by PERFECT INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Oak Park Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

2349 Oak Park Way 107 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Approved List Price. Welcome to 2349 Oak Park Way, Unit #107 a cozy and affordable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Lakeview Condo community. This opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6307549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$109,900.00 ($189.48 / sqft )

4225 Thornbriar Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the second floor of the highly desirable Regency Gardens community in Orlando. This inviting home showcases an open floor plan fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340800
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Laxni Deo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2597 Oak Park Way 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,495.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

2597 Oak Park Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start earning potential rental income from day one. Leased through August 2025, this is a gorgeous one bedroom, 1.5 bath, 800 plus square foot, second floor condominium in centrally located Lake View

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356651
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Endlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane A202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Condo!!! welcome !! INVESTMENT!! THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING WITH ACTIVE TENANT This exceptional unit offers the most breathtaking panoramic views available, ensuring high demand and premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356807
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Gloria Sacristan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Thornbriar Lane 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$106,000.00 ($160.61 / sqft )

4401 Thornbriar Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor unit featuring ceiling fans and a washer/dryer closet. Enjoy the amenities of this wonderful community, including a beautiful clubhouse, two swimming pools, a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362454
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5773 Gatlin Avenue 616, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,500.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

5773 Gatlin Avenue 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the desirable Venetian Place community, ideally located in the heart of Orlando. This bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice