1802 Lucerne Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404035 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1802 Lucerne Terrace
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 588
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.521 / -81.3799
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Heights
  • Provided by: WILLIAM WHITE SNYDER II, PA
  • Contact: William Snyder, II
  • 407-897-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clean, clean renovated, downtown orlando, affordable, unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath 1/2 duplex available for lease. This 1/1 unit is located blocks away from 3 major hospital campuses, the business core of downtown orlando, shopping, tasty trendy restaurants, downtown night life, i4, and the ew expressway. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment is half of a duplex. Private fenced backyard. Super, super!!! Offered unfurnished. Includes a washer and dryer, wow. Off road parking space. Great downtown orlando location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 536.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-29-5272-05-010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2818 Hargill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2818 Hargill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 1/1 with huge bonus/ storage area. Huge sharable yard. Separate driveway. Schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355475
  2. Provided by FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Tony Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Mills Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,525.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2547 Mills Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo location. 1/1 large kitchen, dining and living room. Tile floors throughout. Neutral colors. Brick front patio. On site laundry. Minutes to all shopping, restaurants, hospitals and highways. Ava

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367886
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2887 Osceola Avenue D, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,600.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2887 Osceola Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, quiet, spacious 2 bedroom 2 full bathrooms condo right on the lakefront of scenic Pineloch Lake. Close to downtown, I4, minutes to shopping, OIA, hospitals, 408, SODO. A rated schools, Boone

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374995
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mona Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Marlboro Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,625.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2500 Marlboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Our newly remodeled villas offer modern comfort and style throughout, featuring brand new bedrooms, bathrooms, kitchens, walls, and flooringcompletely refreshed interiors in every unit. Each villa inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381175
  2. Provided by CONWAY REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jane Slone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Raeford Road A4, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,599.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2276 Raeford Road A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to get unit in Coco Plum Villas is now available for rent. 2 bedroom 1 bath with fenced in back yard, carport, and laundry room. This remodeled unit has wood floors and a fresh bathroom! With r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395351
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2796 Curry Ford Road B, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2796 Curry Ford Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Urban Oasis Lifestyle at 2796 Curry Ford Rd Unit B This beautifully fully renovated stunning upstairs, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 1 car garage offers a tranquil retreat mere moments fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397065
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BREEZE REALTY
  3. Contact Will Tolson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice