14116 Entrada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14116 Entrada Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3628 / -81.4555
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 526 Ph 01
  • Elementary School: West Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Rafael Piacenti
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community of Orlando. This spacious residence features a bright and open floor plan, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a cozy breakfast nook. The generous primary suite offers a walk in closet, double sinks, garden tub, and a separate shower stall. Additional bedrooms provide excellent flexibility for family living, guests, or a home office. The home also includes a 2 car garage and a private yard, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Hunters Creek is one of Orlandos most sought after communities, offering parks, walking trails, sports courts, playgrounds, and a clubhouse. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, the airport, and Orlando attractions, and situated in an area with highly rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2164.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: West Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-29-3104-00-600
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2887 Charing Cross Way, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2887 Charing Cross Way More Like This

Location , Location , Location Beautiful single family home 3 bedrooms 2 baths corner lot fenced backyard quiet neighborhood furnished and the utilies and the ground care are included on the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127148
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N More Like This

$ Bedrooms 2.5 Baths, On Conservation, Screened in Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384744
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12868 Gettysburg Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12868 Gettysburg Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Welcome to Heritage Place, Orlando! Discover this property in a strategic and privileged location. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for your family or g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147777
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. VACANT , EASY SHOWING IN BEATIFUL HOUSE!!!! Youll fall in love with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148314
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Hunters Park Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,695.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4132 Hunters Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community. This move in ready property features a bright and open floor plan, recently updated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148470
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessy Pino Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12142 Caper Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12142 Caper Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED RENTAL MOVE IN READY! Stunning and spacious single family home located in desirable southwest Orlando. This beautifully updated residence features brand new interior finishes thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Kiawa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,300.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3913 Kiawa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious lakefront 4/3 home in the desirable Hunter's Creek community. The home features formal living and dining areas, an open concept layout in the family room, kitchen, and breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382793
  2. Provided by FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alice Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13653 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13653 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to this beautiful 4 Bed/2 Bath single family house in Falcon Trace, a community in the heart of Hunter's Creek with variety of fun and entertaining amenities. New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389654
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12212 Triton Ln  11, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12212 Triton Ln 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in excellent condition for Rent. This is a great location and tranquil community. The layout is fantastic, and it comes with a large sized primary bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395136
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jen Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice