8214 Woodsworth Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32817
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404310 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8214 Woodsworth Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2310
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.594 / -81.2761
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32817
  • Subdivision: Bradford Cove Ph 04
  • Provided by: DEVA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alana Sagraves
  • 863-669-7878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CLOSE TO UCF! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Bradford Cove community of Orlando. This well maintained, one story residence offers approximately 1,857 square feet of living space with a functional split bedroom floor plan and attached 2 car garage. Built in 1994, the home features central air conditioning, forced air heating, and an open living area with a fireplace, providing both comfort and convenience. The property sits on a 5,500 square foot lot and includes an attached garage and in unit laundry. Interior layout offers multiple living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near major roadways (such as 417/408 and turnpike), shopping, dining, and area schools, with easy access to Winter Park and surrounding Orlando amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1807.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32817 - Orlando/Union Park/University Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-30-0862-00-730
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10420 Groton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

10420 Groton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home in East Orlando. Fully furnished and move in ready. Prime location near UCF, restaurants, and major highways. Modern finishes, stylish furniture, and easy livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336653
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10114 Clairmel Court, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,395.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10114 Clairmel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed / 2 Bath Home in East Orlando Great Location 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood in Orlando. Functional layout with a comfortable living area featuring a decorative fireplace.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149162
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 Port Said, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8430 Port Said Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residential home for rent! This lovely, cozy home is located near highways 408 and 417 and is close to Valencia Community College and the University of Central Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327848
  2. Provided by LILIANLI LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Kattelmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Cedena Cove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2908 Cedena Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

** Just Reduced $ 2600/mo** Gorgeous 4 bed 2 bath fully furnished and decorated. Great neighborhood of University town. easy access to major hwys. Toll 408 & 417, Rt 50, Rt 520 and more, Close to Do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392760
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Ataul Haq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Judge Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,695.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

11500 Judge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 3/2 in Orange county. Separate floor plan with master bedroom and bath on opisisite sides of home for privacy. Large windows for natural light. Shutter blinds on windows for a comfortable lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406746
  2. Provided by OVER THE TOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Nielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice