255 Coralwood Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 Coralwood Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3462 / -81.3792
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Coralwood
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christine Landrau
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 255 Coralwood Court in the desirable Buena Ventura Lakes community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL home is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and convenience. Inside, tile flooring runs throughout, creating a clean, low maintenance living space with a warm and inviting feel. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a fully fenced yard, screened in pool, and no rear neighbors. Enjoy peaceful views of the conservation area with a partial pond viewperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy Florida living at its best. Additional highlights include a one car attached garage, zoning for short term rental potential, and a prime location just minutes from major roadways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as convenient access to major medical facilities, Valencia College Osceola Campus, and Walt Disney World parks. Dont miss the opportunity to own this versatile and well located home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1396.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.77
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Associa-Community Management Professionals
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORALWOOD PB 10 PG 10-12 LOT 19 02-25-29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2851-0001-0190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$409,998.00 ($157.69 / sqft )

172 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms 2 story excellent condition. Wood burning brick fire place close to shopping..traveling.. new roof 2023.. new air condition 2024 , plenty of space for everyday living and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135147
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BUYERS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Thelwell-Romney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Puelba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$320,000.00 ($111.62 / sqft )

136 Puelba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Year HOME WARRANTY included! Desirable BVL community with NO HOA. This property offers a functional layout and great potential. The home does need TLC, making it an excellent opportunity to customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143079
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Jean Toussaint
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 132 Sandalwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$389,793.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

132 Sandalwood Drive More Like This

Discover your future home in the vibrant heart of Kissimmee! This delightful property offers a generous 2,493 square feet of living spaceperfect for comfort and functionality. Ideally located just st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ismely Castellanos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Windy Dune Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$420,000.00 ($237.69 / sqft )

100 Windy Dune Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers plenty of potential for a growing family seeking comfort, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357320
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Junior Montero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Timothy Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$365,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

2426 Timothy Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Wowww!!!! Mesmerizing curb appeal, freshly painted inside and out, new upgraded appliances, upgraded Bathrooms an open concept design, vaulted ceilings, and no rear neighbors, this home tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377132
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Coralwood Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$400,000.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

241 Coralwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, spacious 4 bedroom and 2.5 bath home with a private pool is conveniently located within mere minutes of the Florida Turnpike, E Osceola Pkwy, shopping, dining, and area attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394360
  2. Provided by KEY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Dania Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice